MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Queensland Reds vs Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
VENUE Ballymore
DATE 01 March 1997 11:35
COMPETITION Winfield Super 12
FINAL SCORE 19 - 24
TRIES 3 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 7 - 10
CROWD 15100
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Peter Marshall
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Stephen Larkham Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Adam Magro Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Pat Howard Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Penalty David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Substitution (Tactical) Justin Harrison for David Giffin Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Tim Horan Queensland Reds
0 Try Tim Horan Queensland Reds
0 Try Barry Lea Queensland Reds
0 Conversion John Eales Queensland Reds
0 Conversion John Eales Queensland Reds
0 Substitution (Tactical) Barry Lea for Damien Smith Queensland Reds
0 Substitution (Tactical) Brett Johnstone for Elton Moncrieff Queensland Reds
0 Substitution (Tactical) Matt Ryan for Peter Clohessy Queensland Reds

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.