MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Queensland Reds vs Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
VENUE Ballymore
DATE 01 March 1997 11:35
COMPETITION Winfield Super 12
FINAL SCORE 19 - 24
TRIES 3 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 7 - 10
CROWD 15100
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Peter Marshall
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Stephen Larkham Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Adam Magro Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Pat Howard Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Penalty David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Substitution (Tactical) Justin Harrison for David Giffin Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Tim Horan Queensland Reds
0 Try Tim Horan Queensland Reds
0 Try Barry Lea Queensland Reds
0 Conversion John Eales Queensland Reds
0 Conversion John Eales Queensland Reds
0 Substitution (Tactical) Barry Lea for Damien Smith Queensland Reds
0 Substitution (Tactical) Brett Johnstone for Elton Moncrieff Queensland Reds
0 Substitution (Tactical) Matt Ryan for Peter Clohessy Queensland Reds

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
LIVE SCORING 15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Griquas vs Pumas
Nababeep Stadium, Springbok

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.