MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Valke vs Border
VENUE Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
DATE 02 October 2010 15:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 49 - 56
TRIES 7 - 7
HALFTIME SCORE 35 - 39
CONDITIONS Sunny with a slight breeze
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Lesego Legoete
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Francois Groenewald
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Adolph Siegfried Van Staden
Match Reviewer Pierre Oelofse
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
6 Try Coert Cronje Valke
7 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
10 Penalty Logan Basson Border
16 Try Jaco Snyman Valke
17 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
19 Try Logan Basson Border
20 Conversion Logan Basson Border
23 Penalty Logan Basson Border
25 Try Howard Noble Border
26 Conversion Logan Basson Border
27 Try Martin Thomsen Valke
28 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
30 Try Howard Noble Border
31 Conversion Logan Basson Border
33 Try Logan Basson Border
34 Conversion Logan Basson Border
35 Try Bonga Mntunjani Border
36 Missed Conversion Logan Basson Border
37 Try Kyle Hendricks Valke
38 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
39 Try Coert Cronje Valke
40 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
40 Substitution (Tactical) Theo Methodius Rhodes for Clinton Kayser Valke
47 Penalty Logan Basson Border
48 Substitution (Tactical) Byron Schmidt for JP Geldenhuys Border
49 Try Chumani Booi Border
50 Conversion Logan Basson Border
51 Substitution (Tactical) Thulani Ngidi for Nico Engelbrecht Valke
51 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Jacobus Klopper Swart for Eddie Gauche Valke
51 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Christo Hefer for Sean Johnson Valke
51 Substitution (Tactical) Jacob Johannes Naude for Martin Thomsen Valke
52 Try Kyle Hendricks Valke
53 Conversion Jacob Johannes Naude Valke
57 Substitution (Tactical) Ntabeni Dukisa for Charl Emile Kennedy Border
62 Substitution (Tactical) Onke Dubase for Ashley Viviers Border
62 Substitution (Tactical) Willie Odendaal for Jaco Snyman Valke
64 Substitution (Tactical) Matthew Taljaard for Khwezi Mkhafu Border
64 Substitution (Tactical) Sinovuyo Nyoka for Ntando Kebe Border
64 Substitution (Tactical) Yves Bashiya for Bradley Fortuin Valke
68 Missed Penalty Jacob Johannes Naude Valke
72 Yellow Card Christopher Yearsley Valke
73 Substitution (Injury) Sokhana Mkona for Bonga Mntunjani Border
73 Substitution (Blood) Eddie Gauche for Theo Becker Valke
75 Try Howard Noble Border
76 Conversion Logan Basson Border
76 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Theo Becker for Eddie Gauche Valke
79 Try Coert Cronje Valke
80 Conversion Jacob Johannes Naude Valke
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.