MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eastern Province Kings vs SWD
VENUE Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
DATE 01 October 2010 19:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 8 - 25
TRIES 1 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 5 - 8
CONDITIONS Cold with mild wind
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Sindile Mayende
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Ben Crouse
Assistant Referee Fumanikile Yamile
Match Reviewer Jacques Pierre Hugo
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
7 Try Paul Perez Eastern Province Kings
8 Missed Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
16 Try Baldwin McBean SWD
17 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
20 Substitution (Injury) Pietie Ferreira for Darron Nell Eastern Province Kings
22 Missed Drop Goal Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
30 Penalty Jandré Blom SWD
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
40 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth for Jandré Blom SWD
43 Yellow Card Henk Eksteen SWD
43 Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
46 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
54 Yellow card returning Henk Eksteen SWD
58 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
58 Substitution (Tactical) Bobby Dyer for Antonio Halangahu Eastern Province Kings
60 Substitution (Tactical) Rudi Keil for Jaco Bekker Eastern Province Kings
63 Try Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth SWD
64 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
64 Substitution (Tactical) Donald Stevens for Gerrie Odendaal Eastern Province Kings
64 Substitution (Tactical) Lubabalo Mtyanda for Henk Eksteen SWD
65 Substitution (Tactical) Riaan Vermeulen for Andrè Schlechter Eastern Province Kings
65 Substitution (Tactical) Nolan Clark for Willem Stoltz Eastern Province Kings
67 Substitution (Tactical) Mzwandile Stick for Tiger Mangweni Eastern Province Kings
67 Substitution (Blood) Tiger Mangweni for Norman Nelson Eastern Province Kings
69 Drop Goal Ambrose Barends SWD
71 Substitution (Tactical) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD
73 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Norman Nelson for Tiger Mangweni Eastern Province Kings
74 Yellow Card Pietie Ferreira Eastern Province Kings
74 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
75 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Bobby Joubert SWD
79 Substitution (Tactical) Amill Herson for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.