MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eastern Province Kings vs SWD
VENUE Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
DATE 01 October 2010 19:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 8 - 25
TRIES 1 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 5 - 8
CONDITIONS Cold with mild wind
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Sindile Mayende
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Ben Crouse
Assistant Referee Fumanikile Yamile
Match Reviewer Jacques Pierre Hugo
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
7 Try Paul Perez Eastern Province Kings
8 Missed Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
16 Try Baldwin McBean SWD
17 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
20 Substitution (Injury) Pietie Ferreira for Darron Nell Eastern Province Kings
22 Missed Drop Goal Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
30 Penalty Jandré Blom SWD
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
40 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth for Jandré Blom SWD
43 Yellow Card Henk Eksteen SWD
43 Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
46 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
54 Yellow card returning Henk Eksteen SWD
58 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
58 Substitution (Tactical) Bobby Dyer for Antonio Halangahu Eastern Province Kings
60 Substitution (Tactical) Rudi Keil for Jaco Bekker Eastern Province Kings
63 Try Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth SWD
64 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
64 Substitution (Tactical) Donald Stevens for Gerrie Odendaal Eastern Province Kings
64 Substitution (Tactical) Lubabalo Mtyanda for Henk Eksteen SWD
65 Substitution (Tactical) Riaan Vermeulen for Andrè Schlechter Eastern Province Kings
65 Substitution (Tactical) Nolan Clark for Willem Stoltz Eastern Province Kings
67 Substitution (Tactical) Mzwandile Stick for Tiger Mangweni Eastern Province Kings
67 Substitution (Blood) Tiger Mangweni for Norman Nelson Eastern Province Kings
69 Drop Goal Ambrose Barends SWD
71 Substitution (Tactical) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD
73 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Norman Nelson for Tiger Mangweni Eastern Province Kings
74 Yellow Card Pietie Ferreira Eastern Province Kings
74 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
75 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Bobby Joubert SWD
79 Substitution (Tactical) Amill Herson for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.