MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Barloworld Toyota Pumas vs GWK Griquas
VENUE Puma Stadium, Witbank
DATE 02 October 2010 15:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division
FINAL SCORE 31 - 61
TRIES 5 - 9
HALFTIME SCORE 12 - 40
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jonathan Kaplan
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Quinton Immelman
Assistant Referee Stefan Breytenbach
Match Reviewer Dries Breytenbach
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Try Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
3 Missed Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
4 Try Sarel Pretorius GWK Griquas
5 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
8 Try Bjorn Basson GWK Griquas
9 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
12 Try Corne Steenkamp Barloworld Toyota Pumas
13 Missed Conversion Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
16 Try Barry Geel GWK Griquas
17 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
21 Substitution (Injury) Wesley Wilkins for Burger Schoeman GWK Griquas
21 Substitution (Blood) Cecil-John Kemp for Frikkie Spies GWK Griquas
22 Try Corne Steenkamp Barloworld Toyota Pumas
23 Conversion Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
32 Try Riaan Viljoen GWK Griquas
33 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
34 Try Ryno Barnes GWK Griquas
35 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
36 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Frikkie Spies for Cecil-John Kemp GWK Griquas
47 Substitution (Tactical) Dawie Steyn for Ronnie Uys Barloworld Toyota Pumas
49 Substitution (Tactical) Hansie van Dyk for Hannes Franklin Barloworld Toyota Pumas
49 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Bouwer for Corne Steenkamp Barloworld Toyota Pumas
54 Try Wesley Wilkins GWK Griquas
54 Substitution (Tactical) Simon Westraadt for Ryno Barnes GWK Griquas
54 Substitution (Tactical) Cecil-John Kemp for Frikkie Spies GWK Griquas
54 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik van der Nest for Jacques (Griquas) Coetzee Barloworld Toyota Pumas
54 Substitution (Tactical) Ashwin Scott for Juan Visser Barloworld Toyota Pumas
55 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
59 Try Bjorn Basson GWK Griquas
59 Substitution (Tactical) Ivann Espag for Jacobie Adriaanse GWK Griquas
60 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Wilmaure Louw for Jean Stemmet GWK Griquas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Elgar Watts for Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Willem Serfontein for Marius Coetzer Barloworld Toyota Pumas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Marnus Hugo for Sarel Pretorius GWK Griquas
69 Yellow Card Ivann Espag GWK Griquas
69 Substitution (Tactical) Rudi Vogt for Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
70 Try Shaun Venter Barloworld Toyota Pumas
71 Conversion Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
72 Try Hendrik van der Nest Barloworld Toyota Pumas
73 Missed Conversion Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
74 Try Rocco Jansen GWK Griquas
75 Conversion Rudi Vogt GWK Griquas
78 Substitution (Yellow card) Jacobie Adriaanse for Wesley Wilkins GWK Griquas
80 Try Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
80 Conversion Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images