MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS GWK Griquas vs Barloworld Toyota Pumas
VENUE GWK Park, Kimberley
DATE 13 August 2010 19:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division
FINAL SCORE 58 - 25
TRIES 8 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 22 - 20
CONDITIONS Windless. Firm under foot. Under floodlights.
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Lourens van der Merwe
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Lesego Legoete
Assistant Referee De Goede Haasbroek
Match Reviewer Theuns Naude
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
6 Try Rocco Jansen GWK Griquas
7 Missed Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
10 Penalty Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
12 Missed Penalty Carl Bezuidenhout Barloworld Toyota Pumas
15 Penalty Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
19 Try Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
19 Conversion Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
25 Try Shaun Venter Barloworld Toyota Pumas
26 Conversion Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
33 Try Riaan Viljoen GWK Griquas
33 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
37 Missed Penalty Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
39 Penalty Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
40 Try Sarel Pretorius GWK Griquas
40 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
44 Penalty Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
47 Try Alwyn Bester Barloworld Toyota Pumas
48 Missed Conversion Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
52 Try Frikkie Spies GWK Griquas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Dawie Steyn for Ronnie Uys Barloworld Toyota Pumas
53 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
57 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Franklin for Torsten van Jaarsveld Barloworld Toyota Pumas
58 Try Cecil-John Kemp GWK Griquas
58 Substitution (Tactical) Vainon Willis for Jacques (Griquas) Coetzee Barloworld Toyota Pumas
59 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
59 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Bouwer for Christo le Roux Barloworld Toyota Pumas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Burger Schoeman for Leon Karemaker GWK Griquas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Simon Westraadt for Ryno Barnes GWK Griquas
61 Try Riaan Viljoen GWK Griquas
62 Missed Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
64 Substitution (Injury) Marius Coetzer for Alwyn Bester Barloworld Toyota Pumas
65 Substitution (Tactical) Barry Geel for Matthew Rosslee GWK Griquas
66 Substitution (Blood) Ricardo Croy for Tiaan Marx Barloworld Toyota Pumas
66 Substitution (Tactical) Jean Botha for Steph Roberts GWK Griquas
69 Try Sarel Pretorius GWK Griquas
69 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
70 Substitution (Tactical) Marnus Hugo for Sarel Pretorius GWK Griquas
73 Substitution (Tactical) Johan van Deventer for Rohan Kitshoff GWK Griquas
73 Substitution (Tactical) Dawie Steyn for Ashley Buys Barloworld Toyota Pumas
74 Substitution (Tactical) Rudi Vogt for Riaan Viljoen GWK Griquas
78 Try Rudi Vogt GWK Griquas
79 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
79 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Tiaan Marx for Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images