MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Platinum Leopards vs Sharks
VENUE Royal Bafokeng Sports Palace, Phokeng
DATE 13 August 2010 19:10
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division
FINAL SCORE 6 - 51
TRIES 0 - 7
HALFTIME SCORE 6 - 32
MAN OF THE MATCH Keegan Daniel, Sharks
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jaco Peyper
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Francois Groenewald
Assistant Referee Christian (Christie) du Preez
TMO Gerrie Coetzee
Match Reviewer Gerrit Coetzer
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Penalty Niell Jacobs Platinum Leopards
3 Missed Penalty Patrick Lambie Sharks
11 Try Lwazi Mvovo Sharks
12 Conversion Patrick Lambie Sharks
15 Penalty Niell Jacobs Platinum Leopards
20 Penalty Patrick Lambie Sharks
22 Penalty Patrick Lambie Sharks
26 Missed Penalty Niell Jacobs Platinum Leopards
31 Try Pat Cilliers Sharks
32 Conversion Patrick Lambie Sharks
36 Try Willem Alberts Sharks
37 Conversion Patrick Lambie Sharks
40 Try Louis Ludik Sharks
40 Missed Conversion Patrick Lambie Sharks
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
45 Try Rory Kockott Sharks
46 Conversion Rory Kockott Sharks
47 Substitution (Tactical) Gavin Williamson for Pellow van der Westhuizen Platinum Leopards
47 Substitution (Tactical) Michael Rhodes for Willem Alberts Sharks
47 Substitution (Tactical) Johan Coetzee for Os Van der Walt Platinum Leopards
52 Substitution (Tactical) Tendai Mtawarira for Pat Cilliers Sharks
52 Substitution (Tactical) Bismarck du Plessis for Craig Burden Sharks
54 Substitution (Tactical) Jan Van Zyl for Dumisani Matyeshana Platinum Leopards
54 Substitution (Tactical) Clayton Durand for Niell Jacobs Platinum Leopards
56 Try Stefan Terblanche Sharks
57 Conversion Rory Kockott Sharks
57 Substitution (Tactical) Monty Dumond for Patrick Lambie Sharks
60 Substitution (Tactical) Charl McLeod for Rory Kockott Sharks
61 Substitution (Tactical) Riaan Swanepoel for Louis Ludik Sharks
64 Substitution (Tactical) Jean Tiedt for Hendrik Daniel Petrus (Nam) Dames Platinum Leopards
68 Substitution (Tactical) RW Kember for Christo van Niekerk Platinum Leopards
68 Substitution (Tactical) Edrich Linde for Bradley Mockford Platinum Leopards
71 Try Stefan Terblanche Sharks
72 Missed Conversion Monty Dumond Sharks
73 Substitution (Tactical) Steven Sykes for Alistair Hargreaves Sharks
73 Substitution (Injury) Pat Cilliers for Eugene van Staden Sharks
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images