MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Barloworld Toyota Pumas vs Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
VENUE Puma Stadium, Witbank
DATE 07 August 2010 15:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division
FINAL SCORE 30 - 45
TRIES 3 - 6
HALFTIME SCORE 16 - 24
CONDITIONS Sunny,no wind.
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Mark Lawrence
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Mlungiseleli Mdashe
Assistant Referee Stefan Breytenbach
Match Reviewer Willie Roos
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Penalty Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
4 Substitution (Injury) Roelof Steyn for Siviwe Magaba Barloworld Toyota Pumas
5 Penalty Louis Strydom Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
10 Penalty Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
15 Substitution (Injury) Waltie Vermeulen for Barend Pieterse Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
17 Try Coenie Oosthuizen Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
17 Conversion Louis Strydom Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
22 Try Shaun Venter Barloworld Toyota Pumas
23 Conversion Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
30 Try Hendro Scholtz Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
31 Conversion Louis Strydom Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
33 Penalty Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
34 Try Jongi Nokwe Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
35 Conversion Louis Strydom Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
39 Missed Penalty Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
44 Try Hennie Daniller Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
45 Conversion Louis Strydom Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
45 Substitution (Tactical) CJ van der Linde for WP Nel Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
46 Substitution (Tactical) Sias Ebersohn for Louis Strydom Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
49 Substitution (Tactical) DJ Terblanche for Ashley Buys Barloworld Toyota Pumas
50 Try Robert Ebersohn Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
51 Conversion Sias Ebersohn Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
51 Substitution (Tactical) Kabamba Floors for Hendro Scholtz Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
52 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Franklin for Torsten van Jaarsveld Barloworld Toyota Pumas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Carl Bezuidenhout for Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
57 Try Meyer Bosman Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
58 Conversion Sias Ebersohn Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
58 Substitution (Tactical) Willem Serfontein for Marius Coetzer Barloworld Toyota Pumas
58 Substitution (Tactical) Tertius Carse for Tewis de Bruyn Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
61 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Bouwer for Corne Steenkamp Barloworld Toyota Pumas
61 Substitution (Tactical) JW Jonker for Robert Ebersohn Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
69 Substitution (Tactical) Tian Meyer for Roelof Steyn Barloworld Toyota Pumas
71 Substitution (Injury) Ashley Buys for Dawie Steyn Barloworld Toyota Pumas
75 Try Jacques (Griquas) Coetzee Barloworld Toyota Pumas
76 Conversion Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
77 Substitution (Tactical) Skipper Badenhorst for Adriaan Strauss Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
78 Try Carl Bezuidenhout Barloworld Toyota Pumas
79 Conversion Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images