MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Platinum Leopards vs Vodacom Western Province
VENUE Profert Olën Park, Potchefstroom
DATE 23 July 2010 19:10
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division
FINAL SCORE 23 - 42
TRIES 3 - 6
HALFTIME SCORE 6 - 23
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Sindile Mayende
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Francois Veldsman
Assistant Referee Phillip Anthony Bosch
TMO Gerrie Coetzee
Match Reviewer Theuns Naude
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Penalty Willem de Waal Vodacom Western Province
5 Drop Goal Niell Jacobs Platinum Leopards
11 Try Brok Harris Vodacom Western Province
12 Conversion Willem de Waal Vodacom Western Province
14 Substitution (Blood) RW Kember for Danie Crous Platinum Leopards
17 Missed Penalty Jean Tiedt Platinum Leopards
21 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Danie Crous for RW Kember Platinum Leopards
26 Penalty Willem de Waal Vodacom Western Province
30 Try Frikkie Welsh Vodacom Western Province
31 Missed Conversion Willem de Waal Vodacom Western Province
37 Penalty Jean Tiedt Platinum Leopards
40 Try Paul Bosch Vodacom Western Province
40 Missed Conversion Willem de Waal Vodacom Western Province
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
44 Try Pieter Louw Vodacom Western Province
45 Conversion Willem de Waal Vodacom Western Province
50 Try Dumisani Matyeshana Platinum Leopards
51 Conversion Jean Tiedt Platinum Leopards
51 Substitution (Tactical) Johan Coetzee for Os Van der Walt Platinum Leopards
52 Substitution (Tactical) Conrad Hoffmann for Conrad Jantjes Vodacom Western Province
53 Yellow Card Jean Tiedt Platinum Leopards
54 Substitution (Tactical) RW Kember for Riaan Swanepoel Platinum Leopards
54 Try Conrad Hoffmann Vodacom Western Province
55 Conversion Willem de Waal Vodacom Western Province
56 Substitution (Tactical) JC Kritzinger for Brok Harris Vodacom Western Province
58 Substitution (Tactical) Pellow van der Westhuizen for Gavin Williamson Platinum Leopards
60 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Myburgh for Duane Vermeulen Vodacom Western Province
60 Substitution (Tactical) Lionel Cronje for Willem de Waal Vodacom Western Province
62 Substitution (Injury) Tiaan Liebenberg for Deon Fourie Vodacom Western Province
62 Substitution (Tactical) Yaasier Hartzenberg for Rynhardt Elstadt Vodacom Western Province
63 Try Pieter Myburgh Vodacom Western Province
64 Missed Conversion Lionel Cronje Vodacom Western Province
64 Yellow card returning Jean Tiedt Platinum Leopards
68 Substitution (Tactical) Edrich Linde for Rynard Landman Platinum Leopards
75 Substitution (Tactical) Martin Muller for Adriaan Fondse Vodacom Western Province
75 Substitution (Tactical) Shuaib Samaai for Dumisani Matyeshana Platinum Leopards
75 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik Daniel Petrus (Nam) Dames for Jean Tiedt Platinum Leopards
79 Try Jovan Bowles Platinum Leopards
80 Missed Conversion Jovan Bowles Platinum Leopards
81 Try Deon Scholtz Platinum Leopards
82 Missed Conversion Niell Jacobs Platinum Leopards
82 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images