MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Barloworld Toyota Pumas
VENUE Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
DATE 09 July 2010 19:10
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division
FINAL SCORE 38 - 15
TRIES 6 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 31 - 10
MAN OF THE MATCH John Mametsa, Blue Bulls
CONDITIONS Partly cloudy. Cold evening.
CROWD 6110
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Stuart Berry
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Sindile Mayende
Assistant Referee Madel de Villiers
TMO Jerome Fortuin
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Penalty Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
5 Try John Mametsa Vodacom Blue Bulls
6 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
9 Try Stefan Watermeyer Vodacom Blue Bulls
10 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
11 Try John Mametsa Vodacom Blue Bulls
12 Missed Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
22 Try Dean Greyling Vodacom Blue Bulls
22 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
23 Try Stephan Dippenaar Vodacom Blue Bulls
24 Missed Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
36 Try Tian Meyer Barloworld Toyota Pumas
37 Conversion Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
47 Substitution (Tactical) Juandre Kruger for Fudge Mabeta Vodacom Blue Bulls
49 Substitution (Tactical) Bees Roux for Werner Kruger Vodacom Blue Bulls
49 Substitution (Tactical) Willem Serfontein for Luan Velthuizen Barloworld Toyota Pumas
51 Substitution (Tactical) Christo le Roux for Alwyn Bester Barloworld Toyota Pumas
54 Substitution (Tactical) Ronnie Uys for Dawie Steyn Barloworld Toyota Pumas
56 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques (Griquas) Coetzee for Tian Meyer Barloworld Toyota Pumas
56 Substitution (Tactical) Allister Kettledas for Jovan Botha Barloworld Toyota Pumas
57 Substitution (Injury) Francois Brummer for Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
59 Substitution (Blood) CJ Stander for Deon Stegmann Vodacom Blue Bulls
65 Substitution (Tactical) Bandise Maku for Gary Botha Vodacom Blue Bulls
65 Substitution (Tactical) Torsten van Jaarsveld for Corne Steenkamp Barloworld Toyota Pumas
66 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Deon Stegmann for CJ Stander Vodacom Blue Bulls
66 Substitution (Tactical) CJ Stander for Gerrit-Jan van Velze Vodacom Blue Bulls
67 Substitution (Blood) Fudge Mabeta for Flip van der Merwe Vodacom Blue Bulls
68 Try Deon Stegmann Vodacom Blue Bulls
69 Conversion Francois Brummer Vodacom Blue Bulls
70 Substitution (Tactical) Hayden Gareth Groepes for Jaco van der Westhuyzen Vodacom Blue Bulls
74 Substitution (Tactical) Danie Faasen for Ruan Snyman Vodacom Blue Bulls
75 Substitution (Injury) Werner Kruger for Dean Greyling Vodacom Blue Bulls
76 Try Allister Kettledas Barloworld Toyota Pumas
77 Missed Conversion Ricardo Croy Barloworld Toyota Pumas
77 Substitution (Tactical) Elgar Watts for Duwayne Smart Barloworld Toyota Pumas
77 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Flip van der Merwe for Fudge Mabeta Vodacom Blue Bulls

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images