MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs GWK Griquas
VENUE Oudtshoorn Rec Ground
DATE 02 July 2010 17:00
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies
FINAL SCORE 12 - 50
TRIES 2 - 8
HALFTIME SCORE 5 - 17
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Stuart Berry
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Bongani Maloni
Assistant Referee Cobus Wessels
Match Reviewer Hulet Billett
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Try Wesley Wilkins GWK Griquas
6 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
8 Missed Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
11 Substitution (Blood) Phillip Spies for Henry Grimes SWD
22 Substitution (Tactical) Warren Malgas for Sarel Pretorius GWK Griquas
24 Try Baldwin McBean SWD
25 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
26 Try Riaan Viljoen GWK Griquas
26 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Henry Grimes for Phillip Spies SWD
26 Yellow Card Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
27 Missed Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
34 Substitution (Blood) Gerhard Human for Leon Karemaker GWK Griquas
36 Try Warren Malgas GWK Griquas
36 Yellow Card Wayne Anthony Bennett SWD
37 Missed Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
37 Yellow card returning Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
42 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Leon Karemaker for Gerhard Human GWK Griquas
42 Substitution (Tactical) Jacobie Adriaanse for Albertus Buckle GWK Griquas
42 Substitution (Yellow card) Jandre de Beer for Christo Du Plessis SWD
44 Try Bjorn Basson GWK Griquas
45 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
46 Yellow card returning Wayne Anthony Bennett SWD
46 Substitution (YC replacement returning) Christo Du Plessis for Jandre de Beer SWD
52 Try Bjorn Basson GWK Griquas
52 Missed Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Frikkie Spies for Hendrik Roodt GWK Griquas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Jandré Blom for Ambrose Barends SWD
52 Substitution (Tactical) Beyers Bekker for Tiaan de Kock SWD
54 Substitution (Tactical) Phillip Spies for Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
54 Substitution (Tactical) Lyndon Hartnick for Danzel Manuel SWD
57 Substitution (Injury) Richard Lawson for Dewald Pretorius GWK Griquas
60 Try Matthew Rosslee GWK Griquas
60 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
62 Try Ryno Barnes GWK Griquas
62 Conversion Naas Olivier GWK Griquas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Gerhard Human for Leon Karemaker GWK Griquas
65 Substitution (Blood) Lubabalo Mtyanda for Henry Grimes SWD
65 Substitution (Tactical) Simon Westraadt for Ryno Barnes GWK Griquas
67 Try Frikkie Spies GWK Griquas
67 Substitution (Injury) Rudi Vogt for Warren Malgas GWK Griquas
67 Substitution (Tactical) Marchell Potts for Sinethemba Zweni SWD
68 Conversion Rudi Vogt GWK Griquas
76 Try Marchell Potts SWD
77 Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images