MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Blue Bulls vs Valke
VENUE Hans Merensky Hoërskool
DATE 28 March 2009 16:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 39 - 15
TRIES 3 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 9 - 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Archie Sehlako
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Lusanda Jam
Assistant Referee Josephus (Sewes) Johannes Terblanche
Performance Reviewer Lusanda Menze
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
8 Missed Drop Goal Rocco Jansen Blue Bulls
10 Missed Penalty Jeffrey Perkins Valke
12 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
25 Missed Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
29 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
35 Missed Penalty Jeffrey Perkins Valke
37 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
41 Try Stephan Dippenaar Blue Bulls
42 Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
45 Missed Penalty Jeffrey Perkins Valke
52 Substitution (Tactical) Ruan Jopie Boshoff for Stefan Watermeyer Blue Bulls
52 Substitution (Injury) Simon Hans for Zane Kilian Valke
54 Substitution (Tactical) Bosman Grobler for Bêrend Botha Blue Bulls
54 Substitution (Tactical) Marius Delport for John Mametsa Blue Bulls
54 Substitution (Tactical) Henri Bantjes for Bandise Maku Blue Bulls
57 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
58 Substitution (Tactical) Ruan Duvenage for Shaun Botes Valke
58 Substitution (Tactical) Gavin Annandale for Jaco Pepler Valke
60 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
65 Substitution (Tactical) Sangoni Mxoli for Dean Greyling Blue Bulls
65 Substitution (Tactical) Darryl Pierce de la Harpe for George Perkins Valke
65 Substitution (Tactical) Jan Adriaan Kloppers for Liebrecht Frederick Gericke Valke
65 Substitution (Tactical) Marnus Schoeman for Dries van Schalkwyk Blue Bulls
66 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
67 Penalty Jeffrey Perkins Valke
68 Substitution (Tactical) Dirk van Wyk for Barrabas Koen Valke
68 Substitution (Tactical) Gido Horn for Theo Methodius Rhodes Valke
69 Try Rocco Jansen Blue Bulls
70 Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
70 Substitution (Tactical) JP Joubert for Ruan Snyman Blue Bulls
71 Try Barne Viljoen Valke
72 Conversion Jeffrey Perkins Valke
74 Try Rocco Jansen Blue Bulls
75 Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
78 Try Nico Luus Valke
79 Missed Conversion Jeffrey Perkins Valke
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.