MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Blue Bulls vs Valke
VENUE Hans Merensky Hoërskool
DATE 28 March 2009 16:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 39 - 15
TRIES 3 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 9 - 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Archie Sehlako
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Lusanda Jam
Assistant Referee Josephus (Sewes) Johannes Terblanche
Performance Reviewer Lusanda Menze
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
8 Missed Drop Goal Rocco Jansen Blue Bulls
10 Missed Penalty Jeffrey Perkins Valke
12 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
25 Missed Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
29 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
35 Missed Penalty Jeffrey Perkins Valke
37 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
41 Try Stephan Dippenaar Blue Bulls
42 Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
45 Missed Penalty Jeffrey Perkins Valke
52 Substitution (Tactical) Ruan Jopie Boshoff for Stefan Watermeyer Blue Bulls
52 Substitution (Injury) Simon Hans for Zane Kilian Valke
54 Substitution (Tactical) Bosman Grobler for Bêrend Botha Blue Bulls
54 Substitution (Tactical) Marius Delport for John Mametsa Blue Bulls
54 Substitution (Tactical) Henri Bantjes for Bandise Maku Blue Bulls
57 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
58 Substitution (Tactical) Ruan Duvenage for Shaun Botes Valke
58 Substitution (Tactical) Gavin Annandale for Jaco Pepler Valke
60 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
65 Substitution (Tactical) Sangoni Mxoli for Dean Greyling Blue Bulls
65 Substitution (Tactical) Darryl Pierce de la Harpe for George Perkins Valke
65 Substitution (Tactical) Jan Adriaan Kloppers for Liebrecht Frederick Gericke Valke
65 Substitution (Tactical) Marnus Schoeman for Dries van Schalkwyk Blue Bulls
66 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
67 Penalty Jeffrey Perkins Valke
68 Substitution (Tactical) Dirk van Wyk for Barrabas Koen Valke
68 Substitution (Tactical) Gido Horn for Theo Methodius Rhodes Valke
69 Try Rocco Jansen Blue Bulls
70 Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
70 Substitution (Tactical) JP Joubert for Ruan Snyman Blue Bulls
71 Try Barne Viljoen Valke
72 Conversion Jeffrey Perkins Valke
74 Try Rocco Jansen Blue Bulls
75 Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
78 Try Nico Luus Valke
79 Missed Conversion Jeffrey Perkins Valke
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.