MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians vs OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
VENUE Mike Pendock Motors Park, East London
DATE 24 September 2016 15:30
COMPETITION Gold Cup
FINAL SCORE 27 - 12
TRIES 4 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 15 - 7
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee JP Clements
SCORING SUMMARY
Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
Conversion Craig Shone 2
Penalty Craig Shone 1
Try Bradley Birkholtz 1
Try Buhle Mikhail Ntsebeza 1
Try Duran Alberts 1
Try Joshua Bassingthwaite 1
 
OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
Conversion Clayton Isaacs 1
Try Jowayne van Wyk 1
Try Lincolin Ryan Eksteen 1
LINE-UP
Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
1 Dylan Pieterse
2 Ryan Pietersen
3 Sinethemba Tyokolwana
4 Richard Osner
5 Neil Wood (Captain)
6 Shane Spring
7 Duran Alberts
8 Craig Green
9 Yongama Mkaza
10 Leon Andrew Mauer
11 Bradley Birkholtz
12 Joshua Bassingthwaite
13 Lonwabo Ntleki
14 Buhle Mikhail Ntsebeza
15 Craig Shone
 
OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
1 Jasherie Karriem
2 Franklin Daniel Kuhn
3 Timothy John Beukes
4 Yrin Quift Belelie
5 Morne Boshoff
6 Ashley Peter Godfrey Dreyden
7 Curtley Timm
8 Neshwille Simpson
9 Gurshwin Africa
10 Cheslin Adams
11 Lincolin Ryan Eksteen
12 Jowayne van Wyk
13 Shandro Issel
14 Jacques Damons
15 Clayton Isaacs
RESERVES
Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
16 Sesethu Time
17 Akona Makalima
18 Craig Gombert
19 Antonio Marcel van Heerden
20 Lazzaar Volschenk
21 Andisa Gqobo
22 Thabo Sisusa
 
OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
16 Liano Lindoor
17 Sergeyodei Beresford Uys
18 Egan Uren
19 Jason Basson
20 Ricardo Jones
21 Kyle Jacobs
22 Nazeem Nilton Van Sitters
REPLACEMENTS
Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
56 Thabo Sisusa for Lonwabo Ntleki
67 Antonio Marcel van Heerden for Duran Alberts
67 Sesethu Time for Ryan Pietersen
67 Craig Gombert for Sinethemba Tyokolwana
70 Andisa Gqobo for Craig Shone
73 Lazzaar Volschenk for Yongama Mkaza
76 Akona Makalima for Dylan Pieterse
 
OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
30 Sergeyodei Beresford Uys for Timothy John Beukes
53 Egan Uren for Curtley Timm
53 Nazeem Nilton Van Sitters for Cheslin Adams
63 Jason Basson for Sergeyodei Beresford Uys
70 Kyle Jacobs for Clayton Isaacs
70 Liano Lindoor for Neshwille Simpson
75 Ricardo Jones for Gurshwin Africa
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Leon Andrew Mauer Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
17 Try Joshua Bassingthwaite Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
18 Conversion Craig Shone Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
28 Try Lincolin Ryan Eksteen OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
29 Conversion Clayton Isaacs OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
30 Substitution (Injury) Sergeyodei Beresford Uys for Timothy John Beukes OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
32 Penalty Craig Shone Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
36 Try Duran Alberts Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
37 Missed Conversion Craig Shone Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start Clayton Isaacs OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
42 Missed Penalty Craig Shone Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
47 Try Buhle Mikhail Ntsebeza Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
48 Missed Conversion Craig Shone Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
53 Substitution (Tactical) Nazeem Nilton Van Sitters for Cheslin Adams OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
53 Substitution (Tactical) Egan Uren for Curtley Timm OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
56 Substitution (Tactical) Thabo Sisusa for Lonwabo Ntleki Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
61 Yellow Card Morne Boshoff OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
63 Yellow Card Franklin Daniel Kuhn OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
63 Substitution (Injury) Jason Basson for Sergeyodei Beresford Uys OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
67 Substitution (Tactical) Craig Gombert for Sinethemba Tyokolwana Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
67 Substitution (Tactical) Antonio Marcel van Heerden for Duran Alberts Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
67 Substitution (Tactical) Sesethu Time for Ryan Pietersen Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
69 Try Bradley Birkholtz Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
70 Conversion Craig Shone Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
70 Substitution (Tactical) Liano Lindoor for Neshwille Simpson OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
70 Substitution (Tactical) Kyle Jacobs for Clayton Isaacs OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
70 Substitution (Tactical) Andisa Gqobo for Craig Shone Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
71 Yellow card returning Morne Boshoff OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
73 Yellow card returning Franklin Daniel Kuhn OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
73 Substitution (Tactical) Lazzaar Volschenk for Yongama Mkaza Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
75 Substitution (Tactical) Ricardo Jones for Gurshwin Africa OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
75 Yellow Card Craig Green Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
76 Substitution (Tactical) Akona Makalima for Dylan Pieterse Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians
80 Try Jowayne van Wyk OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
81 Missed Conversion Nazeem Nilton Van Sitters OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers
81 Full Time
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images