MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eastern Province CD U18 vs SWD U18
VENUE AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban
DATE 13 July 2016 08:35
COMPETITION U18 Academy Week
FINAL SCORE 15 - 30
TRIES 2 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 8 - 0
SCORING SUMMARY
Eastern Province CD U18
Conversion Enrico Saptoe 1
Penalty Nevaldo Fleurs 1
Try Enrico Saptoe 1
Try Esona Mrwetyana 1
 
SWD U18
Conversion Cuan Belelie 1
Penalty Cuan Belelie 1
Try JC Lourens 1
Try Peter Machal 1
Try Ruan Lamprecht 2
Try Tiaan Fourie 1
LINE-UP
Eastern Province CD U18
1 Zean Van der Walt
2 Pieter Swanepoel
3 Johannes Swart
4 Ikhetheleng Nkhereanye
5 Gerhardus Terblanche
6 Lwandile Ndzilendzila
7 Luvo Piliso
8 Cornelius Vorster
9 Nevaldo Fleurs
10 Kyle Greyvenstein (Captain)
11 Esona Mrwetyana
12 Ruan Pretorius
13 Azizipho Mngcongo
14 Enrico Saptoe
15 Aden-Luke Masoling
 
SWD U18
1 Edmund Jansen
2 Marko van der Merwe (Captain)
3 Ruan Lamprecht
4 JC Lourens
5 Siyabulela Maxeke
6 Stiaan Wasserman
7 Menrico Herman
8 Stiaan Grobler
9 Yannic-Will Sparks
10 Larry Paulse
11 Mikyle Roelfse
12 Tiaan Fourie
13 Emileo Otto
14 Curtley Scheepers
15 Darryn Fortuin
RESERVES
Eastern Province CD U18
16 Mihle Bobelo
17 Jeandre Ells
18 Rechardt Engelbrecht
19 Henry Schoeman
20 Rivaldo Marima
21 Keenan Stride
22 Andries Van Wyk
23 Kindness Sibanda
 
SWD U18
16 Wihan Ferreira
17 Joshua Reid
18 Allan Samaai
19 Pierre Stopforth
20 Wilko Du Preez
21 Cuan Belelie
22 Peter Machal
23 Joshwin Pieterse
REPLACEMENTS
Eastern Province CD U18
13 Henry Schoeman for Ikhetheleng Nkhereanye
23 Ikhetheleng Nkhereanye for Henry Schoeman
35 Keenan Stride for Azizipho Mngcongo
45 Andries Van Wyk for Kyle Greyvenstein
62 Kindness Sibanda for Enrico Saptoe
 
SWD U18
35 Cuan Belelie for Larry Paulse
35 Peter Machal for Emileo Otto
48 Larry Paulse for Cuan Belelie
56 Pierre Stopforth for Darryn Fortuin
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Larry Paulse SWD U18
13 Substitution (Blood) Henry Schoeman for Ikhetheleng Nkhereanye Eastern Province CD U18
21 Yellow Card Tiaan Fourie SWD U18
22 Missed Penalty Kyle Greyvenstein Eastern Province CD U18
23 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Ikhetheleng Nkhereanye for Henry Schoeman Eastern Province CD U18
26 Try Esona Mrwetyana Eastern Province CD U18
27 Missed Conversion Nevaldo Fleurs Eastern Province CD U18
31 Yellow card returning Tiaan Fourie SWD U18
35 Penalty Nevaldo Fleurs Eastern Province CD U18
35 Second Half Start Kyle Greyvenstein Eastern Province CD U18
35 Substitution (Blood) Cuan Belelie for Larry Paulse SWD U18
35 Substitution (Tactical) Peter Machal for Emileo Otto SWD U18
35 Substitution (Injury) Keenan Stride for Azizipho Mngcongo Eastern Province CD U18
37 Try Ruan Lamprecht SWD U18
38 Missed Conversion Darryn Fortuin SWD U18
41 Penalty Cuan Belelie SWD U18
43 Try JC Lourens SWD U18
44 Missed Conversion Cuan Belelie SWD U18
45 Substitution (Injury) Andries Van Wyk for Kyle Greyvenstein Eastern Province CD U18
48 Missed Penalty Nevaldo Fleurs Eastern Province CD U18
48 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Larry Paulse for Cuan Belelie SWD U18
54 Try Enrico Saptoe Eastern Province CD U18
55 Conversion Enrico Saptoe Eastern Province CD U18
56 Substitution (Injury) Pierre Stopforth for Darryn Fortuin SWD U18
57 Try Ruan Lamprecht SWD U18
62 Substitution (Injury) Kindness Sibanda for Enrico Saptoe Eastern Province CD U18
65 Try Tiaan Fourie SWD U18
66 Conversion Cuan Belelie SWD U18
70 Try Peter Machal SWD U18
71 Missed Conversion Cuan Belelie SWD U18
71 Full Time
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images