MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eastern Province U16 vs Griquas U16
VENUE Paarl Gimnasium C-Field
DATE 04 July 2016 12:45
COMPETITION U16 Grant Khomo Week
FINAL SCORE 10 - 13
TRIES 1 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 3 - 10
SCORING SUMMARY
Eastern Province U16
Conversion Claude Jacobs 1
Penalty Claude Jacobs 1
Try Heinrich Van Rooyen 1
 
Griquas U16
Conversion Salmon Oberholzer 1
Penalty Handre Bruwer 1
Penalty Salmon Oberholzer 1
Try Siseka Mvenya 1
LINE-UP
Eastern Province U16
1 Luther Greeff
2 Hlumelo Gumatana
3 Shaq Adams
4 Laken1111 Gray (Captain)
5 Rohan Kruger
6 Kelvin Kanenungo
7 Hendrik Du Toit
8 Ryan Adams
9 Adrian Gouza
10 Claude Jacobs
11 Enrique Franks
12 Johann Smalberger
13 Luke Smuts
14 Heinrich Van Rooyen
15 Andreleigh Van Wyk
 
Griquas U16
1 Darius Andreas
2 Nolan Coetzee
3 Johnny Markram
4 Ruaaq Van Wyk
5 Ferdinand Van Soelen
6 Abel Botha
7 Siseka Mvenya
8 Ruan Van Loggerenberg
9 Craig Ockhuis
10 Handre Bruwer
11 Caleb Van Wyk
12 Johannes Kotze
13 Willem van Niekerk
14 Sinovuyo Mbombo
15 Yaseer Daniels
RESERVES
Eastern Province U16
16 Corne Slabbert
17 Roche van As
18 Jayren Marlow
19 Daniel Naude
20 Ryan Windvogel
21 Emile Stevens
22 Elmar Lotz
23 Naldo Pedro
 
Griquas U16
16 Hermann Harper
17 Jason Fisher
18 Rudolph Fourie
19 Venter Scholtz
20 Salmon Oberholzer
21 Charlie Louw
22 Winston Jordaan
23 Jacques Marthinus
REPLACEMENTS
Eastern Province U16
50 Emile Stevens for Adrian Gouza
53 Adrian Gouza for Emile Stevens
 
Griquas U16
47 Charlie Louw for Handre Bruwer
51 Handre Bruwer for Charlie Louw
60 Abel Botha for Salmon Oberholzer
RUN OF PLAY
13 Penalty Handre Bruwer Griquas U16
18 Penalty Claude Jacobs Eastern Province U16
21 Red Card Luther Greeff Eastern Province U16
22 Substitution (Red Card off) for Ryan Adams Eastern Province U16
23 Try Siseka Mvenya Griquas U16
24 Conversion Salmon Oberholzer Griquas U16
30 First Half End
47 Substitution (Blood) Charlie Louw for Handre Bruwer Griquas U16
50 Substitution (Blood) Emile Stevens for Adrian Gouza Eastern Province U16
51 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Handre Bruwer for Charlie Louw Griquas U16
53 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Adrian Gouza for Emile Stevens Eastern Province U16
55 Try Heinrich Van Rooyen Eastern Province U16
56 Conversion Claude Jacobs Eastern Province U16
58 Penalty Salmon Oberholzer Griquas U16
60 Substitution (Blood) Abel Botha for Salmon Oberholzer Griquas U16
60 Full Time
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images