MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Border U18 vs Valke U18
VENUE Volkskombuis Field, Paul Roos Gym
DATE 18 July 2015 10:15
COMPETITION U18 Craven Week
FINAL SCORE 28 - 15
TRIES 3 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 15 - 10
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Archie Sehlako
SCORING SUMMARY
Border U18
Conversion Josh Allderman 2
Penalty Josh Allderman 3
Try Cole van Tonder 1
Try Courtney Winnaar 1
Try David Brits 1
 
Valke U18
Try Franklin Wagner 1
Try Irvin Ali 1
Try Tinus Gruindelingh 1
LINE-UP
Border U18
1 Cole van Tonder
2 Bubule Gongqa
3 Daniel Voigt
4 Kwanda Dimaza
5 Daniel Froneman
6 Heinrich Nieuwenhuizen
7 Nico Grobler
8 Hanru Sirgel
9 Josh Allderman
10 Courtney Winnaar
11 Yaw Penxe
12 Sango Xamlashe
13 David Brits (Captain)
14 Thaki Boloko
15 Bulele Sotyelelwa
 
Valke U18
1 Brendan Strydom
2 Nico Peyper
3 Rouxbann Baumann
4 Thokozani Skhosana
5 Hendre Stassen (Captain)
6 Simanqaliso Moalusi
7 Tinus Gruindelingh
8 Edwin Jansen
9 Romano Jonkerman
10 Xander Crause
11 Franklin Wagner
12 Erich Cronje
13 Marco Niemandt
14 Irvin Ali
15 Francois Erasmus
RESERVES
Border U18
16 Lutho Selem
17 Leon Lyons
18 Gerhard Broodryk
19 Siyanda Am
20 Siyamthanda Mgubo
21 Tristian Coetzer
22 Michael Botha
 
Valke U18
16 Timothy Van Dieman
17 Phillip Jacobs
18 Andre van der Merwe
19 Damon Karelse
20 Dylan Van der Walt
21 Ginter Smuts
22 Ntshepe Kokong
REPLACEMENTS
Border U18
35 Cole van Tonder for Leon Lyons
38 Cole van Tonder for Bubule Gongqa
39 Bubule Gongqa for Cole van Tonder
51 Lutho Selem for Nico Grobler
51 Michael Botha for Tristian Coetzer
51 Cole van Tonder for Daniel Voigt
63 Siyamthanda Mgubo for Sango Xamlashe
67 Hanru Sirgel for Kwanda Dimaza
 
Valke U18
27 Damon Karelse for Hendre Stassen
28 Ntshepe Kokong for Xander Crause
30 Hendre Stassen for Damon Karelse
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Xander Crause Valke U18
2 Missed Penalty Xander Crause Valke U18
4 Try Tinus Gruindelingh Valke U18
4 Missed Conversion Xander Crause Valke U18
13 Penalty Josh Allderman Border U18
21 Try Cole van Tonder Border U18
22 Conversion Josh Allderman Border U18
26 Try Franklin Wagner Valke U18
27 Missed Conversion Francois Erasmus Valke U18
27 Substitution (Tactical) Damon Karelse for Hendre Stassen Valke U18
28 Substitution (Tactical) Ntshepe Kokong for Xander Crause Valke U18
30 Substitution (Tactical) Hendre Stassen for Damon Karelse Valke U18
32 Try David Brits Border U18
33 Missed Conversion Josh Allderman Border U18
35 Substitution (Tactical) Cole van Tonder for Leon Lyons Border U18
38 Substitution (Tactical) Cole van Tonder for Bubule Gongqa Border U18
39 Substitution (Blood) Bubule Gongqa for Cole van Tonder Border U18
49 Penalty Josh Allderman Border U18
50 Yellow Card Andre van der Merwe Valke U18
51 Substitution (Tactical) Cole van Tonder for Daniel Voigt Border U18
51 Substitution (Tactical) Lutho Selem for Nico Grobler Border U18
51 Substitution (Tactical) Michael Botha for Tristian Coetzer Border U18
56 Penalty Josh Allderman Border U18
61 Try Courtney Winnaar Border U18
61 Conversion Josh Allderman Border U18
63 Substitution (Tactical) Siyamthanda Mgubo for Sango Xamlashe Border U18
67 Substitution (Tactical) Hanru Sirgel for Kwanda Dimaza Border U18
68 Try Irvin Ali Valke U18
69 Missed Conversion Romano Jonkerman Valke U18
70 Full Time
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images