MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eastern Province U13 vs Limpopo Blue Bulls U13
VENUE Rob Ferreira HS, A-Field
DATE 02 July 2015 08:30
COMPETITION U13 Craven Week
FINAL SCORE 31 - 12
TRIES 5 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 19 - 7
SCORING SUMMARY
Eastern Province U13
Conversion Daniel Smith 2
Conversion Lathita Nqebe 1
Try Aliswa Mapuma 1
Try Ethan Liberty 1
Try Kuhle Desha 1
Try Larquin Goliath 1
Try Siviwe Zondani 1
 
Limpopo Blue Bulls U13
Conversion Juan Smith 1
Try Pieter Vorster 1
Try Renzo Du Plessis 1
LINE-UP
Eastern Province U13
1 Hendrik Vermaak
2 Benji Breytenbach
3 Lubambo Maqutyana
4 Russel Lister
5 Sino Antonie
6 Damon Royle
7 Ruan Klasen
8 Zander Du Preez
9 Nathan Sieberhagen
10 Daniel Smith
11 Aliswa Mapuma
12 Larquin Goliath
13 Siviwe Zondani
14 Grant Witbooi
15 Lathita Nqebe
 
Limpopo Blue Bulls U13
1 Rotandwa Mulea
2 Renzo Du Plessis
3 Pieter Vorster
4 Kgwarapa Mabeba
5 Canseus Saayman
6 Igna Ferreira
7 Lungile Hlengane
8 Willie Potgieter
9 Deon Kriel
10 Franco Knoetze
11 Mudodzwa Luvha
12 Justin Pieterse
13 Jan-Hendrik Weyer
14 Cyphrian Shibodze
15 Juan Smith
RESERVES
Eastern Province U13
16 Sisonke Ndoto
17 Liyabona Matabiele
18 Johan Van Biljon
19 Prince Thole
20 Luphomlo Ndinisa
21 Ethan Liberty
22 Kuhle Desha
 
Limpopo Blue Bulls U13
16 Peter Tjauke
17 Hanno van Biljon
18 Phakiso Mpoka
19 Sean Roulston
20 Ruan Basson
21 Gift Fihlani
22 Kamogele Kgohloane
REPLACEMENTS
Eastern Province U13
29 Nathan Sieberhagen for Lathita Nqebe
40 Luphomlo Ndinisa for Johan Van Biljon
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Juan Smith Limpopo Blue Bulls U13
10 Try Renzo Du Plessis Limpopo Blue Bulls U13
11 Conversion Juan Smith Limpopo Blue Bulls U13
14 Try Ethan Liberty Eastern Province U13
15 Conversion Daniel Smith Eastern Province U13
22 Try Larquin Goliath Eastern Province U13
23 Conversion Lathita Nqebe Eastern Province U13
24 Try Kuhle Desha Eastern Province U13
25 Missed Conversion Lathita Nqebe Eastern Province U13
25 First Half End
25 Second Half Start Lathita Nqebe Eastern Province U13
27 Try Siviwe Zondani Eastern Province U13
28 Conversion Daniel Smith Eastern Province U13
29 Substitution (Injury) Nathan Sieberhagen for Lathita Nqebe Eastern Province U13
36 Try Aliswa Mapuma Eastern Province U13
37 Missed Conversion Daniel Smith Eastern Province U13
40 Substitution (Injury) Luphomlo Ndinisa for Johan Van Biljon Eastern Province U13
49 Try Pieter Vorster Limpopo Blue Bulls U13
50 Missed Conversion Juan Smith Limpopo Blue Bulls U13
50 Full Time
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images