MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Chiefs vs Vodacom Stormers
VENUE Mount Maunganui
DATE 15 April 2006 09:35
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 14
FINAL SCORE 30 - 20
TRIES 3 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 7 - 14
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Brett Bowden
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Matt Goddard
Assistant Referee Lyndon Bray
TMO Gary Wise
Performance Reviewer Kim Eichman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Missed Penalty Naas Olivier Vodacom Stormers
15 Try Jean de Villiers Vodacom Stormers
16 Conversion Naas Olivier Vodacom Stormers
34 Try Nili Latu Chiefs
35 Conversion Stephen Donald Chiefs
42 Try Tonderai Chavhanga Vodacom Stormers
43 Conversion Naas Olivier Vodacom Stormers
44 Substitution (Injury) Anthony Tahana for Mils Muliaina Chiefs
48 Missed Penalty Stephen Donald Chiefs
54 Penalty Stephen Donald Chiefs
57 Substitution (Tactical) Gerrie Britz for Ross Skeate Vodacom Stormers
59 Substitution (Tactical) Nathan White for Ben Castle Chiefs
60 Penalty Naas Olivier Vodacom Stormers
62 Substitution (Tactical) Marty Holah for Nili Latu Chiefs
62 Substitution (Tactical) Peter Grant for Naas Olivier Vodacom Stormers
66 Try Anthony Tahana Chiefs
67 Conversion Stephen Donald Chiefs
71 Substitution (Tactical) Adri Badenhorst for Joe van Niekerk Vodacom Stormers
76 Penalty Peter Grant Vodacom Stormers
79 Penalty Stephen Donald Chiefs
79 Substitution (Tactical) Aleki Lutui for Tom Willis Chiefs
79 Substitution (Tactical) Sean Hohneck for Bernie Upton Chiefs
83 Penalty Stephen Donald Chiefs
86 Missed Penalty Peter Grant Vodacom Stormers
88 Substitution (Tactical) Bolla Conradie for Neil de Kock Vodacom Stormers
94 Substitution (Tactical) De Wet Barry for Jongi Nokwe Vodacom Stormers
94 Substitution (Tactical) Hanyani Shimange for Schalk Brits Vodacom Stormers
96 Try Anthony Tahana Chiefs
97 Conversion Stephen Donald Chiefs
98 Substitution (Tactical) Jamie Nutbrown for Byron Kelleher Chiefs
98 Substitution (Tactical) Loki Crichton for Niva Ta'auso Chiefs

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images