MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Western Force vs Chiefs
VENUE Perth
DATE 24 February 2006 13:05
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 14
FINAL SCORE 9 - 26
TRIES 0 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 9 - 14
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Mark Lawrence
Assistant Referee Matt Goddard
TMO Julian Pritchard
Performance Reviewer I Scotney
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Penalty Cameron Shepherd Western Force
6 Penalty Cameron Shepherd Western Force
10 Substitution (Blood) David Te Moana for David Fitter Western Force
11 Penalty Stephen Donald Chiefs
17 Penalty Stephen Donald Chiefs
22 Penalty Cameron Shepherd Western Force
24 Try Sitiveni Sivivatu Chiefs
25 Missed Conversion Stephen Donald Chiefs
30 Missed Penalty Stephen Donald Chiefs
36 Missed Penalty Stephen Donald Chiefs
44 Penalty Stephen Donald Chiefs
46 Missed Penalty Stephen Donald Chiefs
57 Try Mark Ranby Chiefs
58 Conversion Stephen Donald Chiefs
60 Substitution (Tactical) Josh Graham for Scott Daruda Western Force
60 Substitution (Tactical) Tom Willis for Aleki Lutui Chiefs
60 Substitution (Tactical) Loki Crichton for Stephen Donald Chiefs
60 Substitution (Tactical) Steven Bates for Kristian Ormsby Chiefs
60 Substitution (Tactical) Matthew Hodgson for Richard Brown Western Force
62 Substitution (Tactical) Tai Mcisaac for Gareth Hardy Western Force
63 Missed Penalty Stephen Donald Chiefs
66 Substitution (Tactical) Tajhon Mailata for James Hilgendorf Western Force
66 Try Mils Muliaina Chiefs
67 Missed Conversion Loki Crichton Chiefs
67 Substitution (Tactical) Bernie Upton for Jono Gibbes Chiefs
70 Substitution (Tactical) John Welborn for David Pusey Western Force
70 Substitution (Tactical) David Te Moana for David Fitter Western Force
73 Substitution (Tactical) Chris O`Young for Matt Henjak Western Force
73 Substitution (Yellow card) Deacon Manu for Simms Davison Chiefs
75 Substitution (Tactical) Lelia Masaga for Sosene Anesi Chiefs
82 Substitution (Tactical) Jamie Nutbrown for Byron Kelleher Chiefs

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images