MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Vodacom Stormers vs Waratahs
VENUE Cape Town
DATE 18 February 2006 19:10
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 14
FINAL SCORE 26 - 32
TRIES 2 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 20 - 10
CONDITIONS Misty, slight wind, floodlights
CROWD 36746
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Bryce Lawrence
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Steve R Walsh
Assistant Referee Linston Manuels
TMO Phillip Anthony Bosch
Performance Reviewer Frans Muller
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
8 Penalty Peter Grant Vodacom Stormers
12 Try Jongi Nokwe Vodacom Stormers
13 Conversion Peter Grant Vodacom Stormers
14 Try Chris Whitaker Waratahs
15 Conversion Peter Hewat Waratahs
17 Penalty Peter Grant Vodacom Stormers
19 Try Bolla Conradie Vodacom Stormers
20 Conversion Peter Grant Vodacom Stormers
28 Substitution (Tactical) Daniel Halangahu for Tim Donnelly Waratahs
31 Penalty Peter Hewat Waratahs
37 Missed Penalty Werner Greeff Vodacom Stormers
47 Penalty Peter Hewat Waratahs
48 Drop Goal Werner Greeff Vodacom Stormers
50 Substitution (Tactical) Stephen Hoiles for David Lyons Waratahs
53 Substitution (Tactical) Wycliff Palu for Alex Kanaar Waratahs
54 Try Morgan Turinui Waratahs
55 Conversion Peter Hewat Waratahs
60 Substitution (Tactical) Neil de Kock for Bolla Conradie Vodacom Stormers
61 Substitution (Tactical) Benn Robinson for Matt Dunning Waratahs
63 Penalty Peter Grant Vodacom Stormers
64 Substitution (Tactical) Henk Eksteen for Andries Bekker Vodacom Stormers
68 Substitution (Yellow card) Hanyani Shimange for Schalk Brits Vodacom Stormers
68 Substitution (Tactical) Abraham Winter for JD Moller Vodacom Stormers
68 Substitution (Tactical) Brett Sheehan for Chris Whitaker Waratahs
68 Substitution (Tactical) Tatafu Polota-Nau for Adam Freier Waratahs
75 Try Daniel Halangahu Waratahs
76 Conversion Peter Hewat Waratahs
78 Substitution (Tactical) David Hendricks for Luke Watson Vodacom Stormers
81 Try Sam Norton-Knight Waratahs
82 Missed Conversion Peter Hewat Waratahs

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images