MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Western Force vs Brumbies
VENUE Perth
DATE 10 February 2006 13:05
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 14
FINAL SCORE 10 - 25
TRIES 1 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 3 - 8
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Stuart Dickinson
Assistant Referee Paul Marks
Assistant Referee James Scholtens
TMO Bradley Wahl
Performance Reviewer Sandy MacNeill
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
14 Substitution (Blood) Jone Tawake for Julian Salvi Brumbies
19 Missed Penalty Scott Daruda Western Force
20 Try Mark Chisholm Brumbies
21 Missed Conversion Stirling Mortlock Brumbies
31 Penalty Stirling Mortlock Brumbies
34 Penalty Scott Daruda Western Force
36 Yellow Card Julian Salvi Brumbies
46 Substitution (Blood) Richard Brown for Scott Fava Western Force
46 Substitution (Injury) Josh Graham for Lachlan MacKay Western Force
48 Substitution (Tactical) Guy Shepherdson for Nic Henderson Brumbies
53 Try Scott Fava Western Force
54 Conversion Scott Daruda Western Force
60 Substitution (Tactical) Jone Tawake for Julian Salvi Brumbies
60 Substitution (Injury) Cameron Shepherd for Josh Graham Western Force
61 Substitution (Blood) Joel Wilson for Mark Gerrard Brumbies
62 Substitution (Tactical) David Pusey for John Welborn Western Force
69 Substitution (Tactical) David Palavi for Jeremy Paul Brumbies
72 Try Joel Wilson Brumbies
73 Conversion Stirling Mortlock Brumbies
76 Substitution (Tactical) Tai Mcisaac for Brendan Cannon Western Force
76 Substitution (Tactical) David Te Moana for David Fitter Western Force
77 Try Matt Giteau Brumbies
78 Conversion Stirling Mortlock Brumbies
79 Substitution (Tactical) Adam Wallace-Harrison for Daniel Heenan Brumbies
83 Substitution (Yellow card) Nic Henderson for Bill Young Brumbies
88 Penalty Stirling Mortlock Brumbies
89 Substitution (Tactical) Richard Brown for Matthew Hodgson Western Force
91 Substitution (Tactical) Gene Fairbanks for Stephen Larkham Brumbies
92 Substitution (Tactical) Patrick Phibbs for Matt Giteau Brumbies
94 Substitution (Tactical) Chris O`Young for Matt Henjak Western Force

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images