MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Blues vs Highlanders
VENUE Auckland
DATE 08 May 2004 09:35
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 50 - 22
TRIES 7 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 10 - 3
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Paul Honiss
Assistant Referee Kelvin Deaker
Assistant Referee Gary Wise
TMO Chris Pollock
Performance Reviewer Stuart Beissel
Performance Reviewer A Bateman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Missed Penalty Tony Brown Highlanders
16 Try Kees Meeuws Blues
17 Conversion Carlos Spencer Blues
25 Substitution (Injury) Sam Harding for Craig Newby Highlanders
32 Substitution (Injury) Neil Brew for Hayden Pedersen Highlanders
36 Penalty Tony Brown Highlanders
44 Substitution (Blood) Glen Horton for Ryan Nicholas Highlanders
47 Penalty Carlos Spencer Blues
48 Try Mils Muliaina Blues
49 Conversion Carlos Spencer Blues
59 Try Justin Collins Blues
61 Conversion Carlos Spencer Blues
61 Substitution (Tactical) Keven Mealamu for Derren Witcombe Blues
62 Try Neil Brew Highlanders
65 Missed Conversion Tony Brown Highlanders
67 Try Doug Howlett Blues
68 Conversion Carlos Spencer Blues
71 Try Doug Howlett Blues
72 Missed Conversion Carlos Spencer Blues
72 Substitution (Tactical) Clarke Dermody for Carl Hayman Highlanders
75 Try Kees Meeuws Blues
76 Conversion Ben Atiga Blues
79 Substitution (Tactical) Ben Hurst for Jimmy Cowan Highlanders
80 Substitution (Tactical) Greg Rawlinson for Brad Mika Blues
80 Substitution (Tactical) Jerome Kaino for Justin Collins Blues
80 Substitution (Tactical) Hoani MacDonald for Sam Harding Highlanders
81 Try Rico Gear Blues
82 Substitution (Tactical) John Afoa for Tony Woodcock Blues
82 Substitution (Tactical) Luke McAlister for Carlos Spencer Blues
83 Conversion Ben Atiga Blues
85 Substitution (Tactical) Orene Ai'i for Doug Howlett Blues
86 Try Glen Horton Highlanders
87 Conversion Tony Brown Highlanders
88 Substitution (Injury) Craig McGrath for Rico Gear Blues
91 Try Matt Saunders Highlanders
92 Conversion Tony Brown Highlanders

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images