MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Crusaders vs Brumbies
VENUE Christchurch
DATE 03 April 2004 07:30
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 47 - 28
TRIES 5 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 23 - 7
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Andre Watson
Assistant Referee Michael Katzenellenbogen
Assistant Referee Paul Honiss
TMO Keith Brown
Performance Reviewer Stuart Beissel
Performance Reviewer A Bateman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Try Richie McCaw Crusaders
4 Conversion Dan Carter Crusaders
5 Try Cameron McIntyre Crusaders
6 Conversion Dan Carter Crusaders
10 Try Clyde Rathbone Brumbies
11 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
15 Penalty Dan Carter Crusaders
29 Penalty Dan Carter Crusaders
43 Penalty Dan Carter Crusaders
43 Substitution (Tactical) Radike Samo for David Giffin Brumbies
50 Try Clyde Rathbone Brumbies
51 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
51 Substitution (Tactical) Greg Somerville for Chris King Crusaders
58 Penalty Dan Carter Crusaders
65 Try Matt Giteau Brumbies
66 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
67 Try Richie McCaw Crusaders
68 Conversion Dan Carter Crusaders
69 Try Ben Blair Crusaders
71 Conversion Dan Carter Crusaders
72 Substitution (Tactical) Guy Sheperdson for Nic Henderson Brumbies
74 Substitution (Tactical) Joel Wilson for Matt Giteau Brumbies
76 Substitution (Tactical) Mark Bartholomeusz for Clyde Rathbone Brumbies
76 Substitution (Injury) Johnny Leo`o for Richie McCaw Crusaders
76 Substitution (Tactical) Sam Broomhall for Reuben Thorne Crusaders
77 Substitution (Tactical) Nathan Mauger for Dan Carter Crusaders
78 Substitution (Tactical) Matt Henjak for George Gregan Brumbies
78 Substitution (Tactical) David Palavi for Jeremy Paul Brumbies
81 Try Mark Gerrard Brumbies
82 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
82 Substitution (Tactical) Jamie Nutbrown for Justin Marshall Crusaders
82 Substitution (Tactical) Tamaiti Horua for Scott Fava Brumbies
85 Substitution (Tactical) Anthony Koonwaiyou for Marika Vunibaka Crusaders
89 Try Caleb Ralph Crusaders
90 Conversion Cameron McIntyre Crusaders

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images