MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Brumbies vs Reds
VENUE Canberra
DATE 28 March 2004 08:30
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 51 - 8
TRIES 7 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 18 - 3
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Stuart Dickinson
Assistant Referee George Ayoub
Assistant Referee Greg Hinton
TMO Andrew Lindsay
Performance Reviewer I Scotney
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
8 Penalty Joe Roff Brumbies
19 Penalty Tim Walsh Reds
22 Missed Penalty Tim Walsh Reds
35 Try Joe Roff Brumbies
37 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
38 Try Clyde Rathbone Brumbies
40 Missed Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
43 Substitution (Blood) Luke Doherty for Daniel Heenan Reds
48 Penalty Joe Roff Brumbies
50 Try Mark Gerrard Brumbies
51 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
54 Substitution (Injury) Drew Mitchell for Wendell Sailor Reds
56 Try Scott Fava Brumbies
58 Missed Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
59 Substitution (Tactical) Angus Scott for Anthony Mathison Reds
60 Substitution (Blood) Josh Valentine for Tim Atkinson Reds
61 Try Drew Mitchell Reds
63 Missed Conversion Tim Walsh Reds
64 Substitution (Tactical) Luke Doherty for Josh Afu Reds
64 Substitution (Tactical) Radike Samo for Mark Chisholm Brumbies
67 Substitution (Tactical) David Palavi for Jeremy Paul Brumbies
69 Try Stirling Mortlock Brumbies
70 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
71 Substitution (Tactical) Tamaiti Horua for Owen Finegan Brumbies
71 Substitution (Tactical) Guy Sheperdson for Nic Henderson Brumbies
75 Substitution (Tactical) Joel Wilson for Matt Giteau Brumbies
75 Substitution (Tactical) Rudi Vedelago for Daniel Heenan Reds
82 Substitution (Injury) Mark Chisholm for Scott Fava Brumbies
83 Substitution (Tactical) Mark Bartholomeusz for Stirling Mortlock Brumbies
84 Try Mark Bartholomeusz Brumbies
85 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
87 Substitution (Tactical) Matt Henjak for George Gregan Brumbies
89 Try Clyde Rathbone Brumbies
91 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
92 Substitution (Tactical) Tai Mcisaac for Sean Hardman Reds
92 Substitution (Tactical) Nathan Williams for Junior Pelesasa Reds

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images