MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Investec Stormers vs Brumbies
VENUE Newlands
DATE 20 March 2004 17:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 15 - 33
TRIES 3 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 10 - 16
CROWD 39413
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Steve R Walsh
Assistant Referee Bryce Lawrence
Assistant Referee Tappe Henning
TMO Johann Meuwesen
Performance Reviewer Marshall Jansen
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Try Joe Roff Brumbies
6 Missed Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
12 Try Gaffie du Toit Investec Stormers
13 Missed Conversion Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
16 Missed Penalty Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
23 Penalty Joe Roff Brumbies
23 Try Marius Joubert Investec Stormers
25 Missed Conversion Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
27 Penalty Joe Roff Brumbies
40 Try Mark Chisholm Brumbies
41 Missed Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
44 Try Clyde Rathbone Brumbies
45 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
56 Missed Penalty Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
57 Substitution (Injury) Mark Bartholomeusz for Clyde Rathbone Brumbies
60 Penalty Joe Roff Brumbies
68 Try George Smith Brumbies
69 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
70 Substitution (Tactical) Matt Henjak for George Gregan Brumbies
72 Substitution (Tactical) Tonderai Chavhanga for Pieter Rossouw Investec Stormers
72 Substitution (Tactical) Radike Samo for David Giffin Brumbies
73 Substitution (Tactical) Tjoepie van den Heever for Eddie Andrews Investec Stormers
75 Substitution (Tactical) Gavin Hume for Marius Joubert Investec Stormers
75 Try Tonderai Chavhanga Investec Stormers
76 Missed Conversion Gaffie du Toit Investec Stormers
78 Substitution (Blood) Bolla Conradie for Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
78 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik Gerber for Adri Badenhorst Investec Stormers
79 Substitution (Tactical) David Palavi for Jeremy Paul Brumbies
79 Substitution (Tactical) Guy Sheperdson for Nic Henderson Brumbies
80 Substitution (Injury) Tamaiti Horua for Owen Finegan Brumbies
80 Substitution (Injury) Joel Wilson for Matt Giteau Brumbies

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images