MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Investec Stormers vs Highlanders
VENUE Newlands
DATE 28 February 2004 17:05
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 46 - 25
TRIES 6 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 14 - 25
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Andrew Cole
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Penalty Tony Brown Highlanders
11 Try Aisea Tuilevu Highlanders
12 Missed Conversion Tony Brown Highlanders
16 Try Josh Blackie Highlanders
17 Conversion Tony Brown Highlanders
24 Missed Penalty Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
25 Try Seilala Mapusua Highlanders
26 Conversion Tony Brown Highlanders
28 Substitution (Injury) Iliesa Tanivula for Seilala Mapusua Highlanders
35 Try Bolla Conradie Investec Stormers
36 Conversion Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
39 Penalty Tony Brown Highlanders
43 Try De Wet Barry Investec Stormers
44 Conversion Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
48 Try De Wet Barry Investec Stormers
50 Missed Conversion Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
54 Substitution (Blood) Clarke Dermody for Carl Hayman Highlanders
59 Yellow Card Craig Newby Highlanders
59 Try Quinton Davids Investec Stormers
60 Conversion Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
61 Substitution (Tactical) Pat Barnard for Eddie Andrews Investec Stormers
61 Substitution (Tactical) Pierre Uys for Hendrik Gerber Investec Stormers
62 Try Werner Greeff Investec Stormers
63 Conversion Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
66 Substitution (Tactical) Daniel Quate for Filipo Huntly Lavea Levi Highlanders
71 Substitution (Tactical) Nick Evans for Tony Brown Highlanders
76 Substitution (Tactical) Neil de Kock for Bolla Conradie Investec Stormers
79 Substitution (Injury) Willem Stoltz for Pierre Uys Investec Stormers
80 Substitution (Tactical) Ben Hurst for Jimmy Cowan Highlanders
85 Penalty Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
86 Substitution (Tactical) Gavin Hume for Marius Joubert Investec Stormers
88 Penalty Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
92 Try Gavin Hume Investec Stormers
93 Conversion Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images