MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Brumbies vs Blues
VENUE Canberra
DATE 21 February 2004 10:40
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 44 - 27
TRIES 5 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 20 - 20
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Andre Watson
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
4 Penalty Joe Roff Brumbies
5 Try Rupeni Caucaunibuca Blues
6 Conversion Carlos Spencer Blues
11 Try Owen Finegan Brumbies
13 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
26 Penalty Carlos Spencer Blues
28 Penalty Joe Roff Brumbies
31 Try Carlos Spencer Blues
32 Conversion Carlos Spencer Blues
34 Try Stirling Mortlock Brumbies
36 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
39 Penalty Carlos Spencer Blues
46 Try Stephen Larkham Brumbies
48 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
57 Substitution (Tactical) Keven Mealamu for Derren Witcombe Blues
58 Substitution (Tactical) David Giffin for Mark Chisholm Brumbies
64 Yellow Card George Smith Brumbies
64 Try Keven Mealamu Blues
65 Conversion Carlos Spencer Blues
65 Substitution (Tactical) John Afoa for Kees Meeuws Blues
68 Missed Penalty Joe Roff Brumbies
69 Substitution (Tactical) David Gibson for Steve Devine Blues
71 Substitution (Tactical) Greg Rawlinson for Brad Mika Blues
75 Substitution (Tactical) Tamaiti Horua for Radike Samo Brumbies
78 Try Jeremy Paul Brumbies
80 Conversion Matt Giteau Brumbies
81 Substitution (Tactical) Rico Gear for Sam Tuitupou Blues
81 Substitution (Tactical) David Palavi for Guy Sheperdson Brumbies
83 Try Matt Giteau Brumbies
84 Conversion Joe Roff Brumbies
86 Substitution (Tactical) Orene Ai'i for Carlos Spencer Blues
87 Substitution (Tactical) Mark Bartholomeusz for Clyde Rathbone Brumbies
90 Penalty Matt Giteau Brumbies
91 Substitution (Tactical) Nic Henderson for Guy Sheperdson Brumbies
91 Substitution (Tactical) Joel Wilson for Stirling Mortlock Brumbies
91 Substitution (Tactical) Angus MacDonald for Justin Collins Blues
92 Substitution (Tactical) Matt Henjak for George Gregan Brumbies
93 Substitution (Tactical) David Palavi for Jeremy Paul Brumbies

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images