ALL FIXTURES
June 2016
03 15:30 SWD U/20 vs Griquas U/20 NMMU Saasveld, George Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
03 16:00 Border U/20 vs Boland U/20 BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
03 19:00 EP Kings vs Cell C Sharks XV Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Qualifying
04 15:00 Steval Pumas vs Xerox Golden Lions XV KaNyamazane Currie Cup Qualifying
04 15:00 Down Touch Griffons vs Vodacom Blue Bulls HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
04 15:00 Pumas U/20 vs Griffons U/20 Witbank Stadium Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
04 15:00 Limpopo U/20 vs Valke U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
04 17:05 Griquas vs Toyota Free State XV Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Qualifying
04 19:10 Leopards vs DHL Western Province Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
07 16:15 South Africa U20 vs Japan U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
07 16:15 France U20 vs Argentina U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
07 18:30 Wales U20 vs Ireland U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
07 18:30 Australia U20 vs Scotland U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
07 20:45 England U20 vs Italy U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
07 20:45 New Zealand U20 vs Georgia U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
10 19:00 SWD Eagles vs Border Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
10 19:00 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Cell C Sharks XV Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
10 19:10 South Africa "A" vs England Saxons Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein England Saxons Tour in South Africa
11 12:00 Valke U/20 vs Griffons U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
11 14:10 Hino Valke vs Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
11 14:30 Australia U20 vs Italy U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
11 14:30 New Zealand U20 vs Ireland U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
11 15:00 Xerox Golden Lions XV vs Griquas Jhbg Police Rugby Club, Marks Park Currie Cup Qualifying
11 15:00 Pumas U/20 vs SWD U/20 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
11 15:00 Griquas U/20 vs Border U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
11 16:45 Wales U20 vs Georgia U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
11 16:45 France U20 vs Japan U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
11 17:00 South Africa vs Ireland DHL Newlands, Cape Town Castle Lager Incoming Series
11 19:00 South Africa U20 vs Argentina U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
11 19:00 England U20 vs Scotland U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
15 16:15 Argentina U20 vs Japan U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
15 16:15 Scotland U20 vs Italy U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
15 18:30 Ireland U20 vs Georgia U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
15 18:30 New Zealand U20 vs Wales U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
15 20:45 South Africa U20 vs France U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
15 20:45 England U20 vs Australia U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
16 15:00 Border vs Boland Cavaliers BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
17 15:00 Toyota Free State XV vs Leopards Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Qualifying
17 15:00 Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
17 17:00 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Hino Valke Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
17 19:10 South Africa "A" vs England Saxons Outeniqua Park, George England Saxons Tour in South Africa
18 00:00 EP U19 vs Sharks U19 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
18 00:00 Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
18 14:00 Valke U/20 vs Griquas U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
18 15:00 DHL Western Province vs Down Touch Griffons DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Qualifying
18 15:00 Cell C Sharks XV vs Steval Pumas Newcastle Currie Cup Qualifying
18 15:00 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias vs SWD Eagles Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup Qualifying
18 15:00 Griffons U/20 vs SWD U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
18 15:00 Boland U/20 vs Pumas U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
18 15:00 Limpopo U/20 vs Border U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
18 17:00 South Africa vs Ireland Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Castle Lager Incoming Series
20 16:15 10th Seed vs 11th Seed AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
20 16:15 5th Seed vs 8th Seed Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
20 17:30 Loser Match 21 vs Loser Match 22 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
20 18:30 9th Seed vs 12th Seed AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
20 18:30 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
20 20:00 Winner Match 23 vs Winner Match 24 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
20 20:45 6th Seed vs 7th Seed AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
20 20:45 1st Seed vs 4th Seed Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
24 19:00 SWD Eagles vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
25 00:00 Golden Lions U19 vs Blue Bulls U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
25 00:00 Sharks U19 vs Leopards U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
25 00:00 Free State U19 vs WP U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
25 13:00 Loser Match 19 vs Loser Match 20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
25 14:10 Down Touch Griffons vs Toyota Free State XV HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
25 15:00 Steval Pumas vs EP Kings Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Qualifying
25 15:00 Griquas vs Cell C Sharks XV Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Qualifying
25 15:00 Hino Valke vs DHL Western Province Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
25 15:00 Griquas U/20 vs Limpopo U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
25 15:00 SWD U/20 vs Valke U/20 Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
25 15:00 Boland U/20 vs Griffons U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
25 15:15 Winner Match 19 vs Winner Match 20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
25 15:30 Leopards vs Xerox Golden Lions XV Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
25 15:30 Winner Match 21 vs Winner Match 22 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
25 16:00 Boland Cavaliers vs Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Qualifying
25 17:00 South Africa vs Ireland Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Castle Lager Incoming Series
25 17:45 Loser Match 23 vs Loser Match 24 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
25 19:00 Border U/20 vs Pumas U/20 BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
27 08:30 Pumas U18 vs Free State U18 Pretoria LSEN Week
27 08:30 Leopards U18 vs Griffons U18 Pretoria LSEN Week
27 09:50 Eastern Cape U18 vs Golden Lions EE U18 Pretoria LSEN Week
27 09:50 KZN U18 vs Blue Bulls EE U18 Pretoria LSEN Week
27 11:10 Valke U18 vs Golden Lions U18 Pretoria LSEN Week
27 12:30 SWD U18 vs Western Province U18 Pretoria LSEN Week
27 15:00 Boland U18 vs Blue Bulls U18 Pretoria LSEN Week
July 2016
01 09:35 Chiefs vs Crusaders FMG Stadium, Hamilton Vodacom Super Rugby
01 11:45 Brumbies vs Reds GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
01 16:45 Blue Bulls U19 vs Sharks U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
01 18:00 EP Kings vs Griquas Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Qualifying
01 19:00 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Boland Cavaliers Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
02 00:00 Pumas U/20 vs Limpopo U/20 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
02 00:00 Boland U/20 vs Griquas U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
02 00:00 WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
02 00:00 Leopards U19 vs EP U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
02 07:15 Sunwolves vs Waratahs Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo Vodacom Super Rugby
02 09:35 Hurricanes vs Blues Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
02 11:45 Rebels vs DHL Stormers AAMI Park, Melbourne Vodacom Super Rugby
02 12:15 Toyota Free State XV vs Hino Valke Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Qualifying
02 14:15 Xerox Golden Lions XV vs Down Touch Griffons Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Qualifying
02 15:00 Toyota Cheetahs vs Force Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
02 15:00 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias vs Border Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup Qualifying
02 16:00 DHL Western Province vs SWD Eagles City Park Stadium, Cape Town Currie Cup Qualifying
02 17:00 Cell C Sharks XV vs Leopards Kings Park 2 Currie Cup Qualifying
02 17:10 Emirates Lions vs Cell C Sharks Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
02 19:20 Southern Kings vs Highlanders Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Vodacom Super Rugby
02 22:40 Jaguares vs Vodacom Bulls Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
04 08:30 Griquas U13 vs Zimbabwe U13 Paarl Gimnasium U13 Craven Week
04 09:00 Blue Bulls U16 vs Limpopo Blue Bulls U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 09:00 Border CD U16 vs Zimbabwe U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 09:30 Namibia U13 vs KZN U13 Paarl Gimnasium U13 Craven Week
04 10:15 KZN U16 vs Pumas U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 10:15 Valke U16 vs Boland XV U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 10:30 Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 vs Border U13 Paarl Gimnasium U13 Craven Week
04 11:30 Western Province XV U16 vs Griffons U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 11:30 SWD U16 vs Namibia U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 11:30 Border CD U13 vs Griffons U13 Paarl Gimnasium U13 Craven Week
04 12:30 Free State U13 vs Golden Lions U13 Paarl Gimnasium U13 Craven Week
04 12:45 Golden Lions U16 vs Free State U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 12:45 Border U16 vs Leopards U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 13:30 Valke U13 vs Eastern Province U13 Paarl Gimnasium U13 Craven Week
04 14:30 Blue Bulls U13 vs SWD U13 Paarl Gimnasium U13 Craven Week
04 15:00 Western Province U16 vs Boland U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 15:00 Eastern Province U16 vs Griquas U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 15:30 Boland U13 vs Leopards U13 Paarl Gimnasium U13 Craven Week
04 16:30 Western Province U13 vs Pumas U13 Paarl Gimnasium U13 Craven Week
07 19:00 Griquas vs Steval Pumas Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Qualifying
08 09:35 Blues vs Brumbies Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
08 11:45 Reds vs Chiefs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
08 19:00 Emirates Lions vs Southern Kings Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
08 19:00 SWD Eagles vs Toyota Free State XV Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
09 00:00 Griquas U/20 vs Pumas U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
09 00:00 Valke U/20 vs Boland U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
09 00:00 Griffons U/20 vs Border U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
09 00:00 Limpopo U/20 vs SWD U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
09 00:00 Golden Lions U19 vs Free State U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
09 00:00 Sharks U19 vs WP U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
09 00:00 EP U19 vs Blue Bulls U19 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
09 00:00 Eastern Province vs Western Province Inter Provincial Women A
09 00:00 SWD vs Border Inter Provincial Women A
09 00:00 KZN vs Blue Bulls Inter Provincial Women A
09 00:00 Pumas vs Valke Inter Provincial Women B
09 00:00 Limpopo Blue Bulls vs Golden Lions Inter Provincial Women B
09 09:35 Crusaders vs Rebels AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
09 11:45 Waratahs vs Hurricanes Allianz Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
09 13:55 Force vs DHL Stormers NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
09 15:00 Leopards vs EP Kings Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
09 15:00 Hino Valke vs Xerox Golden Lions XV Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
09 15:00 Border vs Vodacom Blue Bulls BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
09 16:00 Boland Cavaliers vs DHL Western Province Piketberg Currie Cup Qualifying
09 17:05 Vodacom Bulls vs Sunwolves Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
09 19:10 Cell C Sharks vs Toyota Cheetahs Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
09 22:40 Jaguares vs Highlanders Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
11 08:00 Blue Valke U18 vs SA LSEN U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 09:05 Griquas CD U18 vs Zimbabwe U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 09:20 Griffons CD vs EP CD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 10:30 Griquas U18 vs Namibia U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 10:40 Border U18 vs Griquas CD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 11:55 Griffons U18 vs Pumas U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 12:00 Golden Lions U18 vs Pumas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 13:20 Western Province U18 vs Boland U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 13:20 WP U18 vs SWD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 15:15 KZN U18 vs Eastern Province U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 15:15 KZN U18 vs Griffons U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 09:35 Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 vs Border CD U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 09:55 Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 vs Leopards U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 11:00 EP CD U18 vs Leopards U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 11:15 Red Valke U18 vs Namibia U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 12:25 Free State U18 vs Valke U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 12:35 KZN CD U18 vs Griquas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 13:50 SWD U18 vs Golden Lions U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 13:55 Free State U18 vs Boland U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 15:15 Blue Bulls U18 vs Border U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 15:15 Blue Bulls U18 vs EP CD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
15 00:00 Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
15 09:35 Blues vs Waratahs Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
15 11:45 Reds vs Rebels Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
15 16:15 Cell C Sharks XV vs Hino Valke Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Qualifying
15 18:00 EP Kings vs Down Touch Griffons Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Qualifying
15 19:00 Cell C Sharks vs Sunwolves Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
15 19:00 Steval Pumas vs Leopards Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Qualifying
16 00:00 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Windhoek Draught Welwitschia's Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
16 00:00 Griquas U/20 vs Griffons U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
16 00:00 SWD U/20 vs Border U/20 Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
16 00:00 Limpopo U/20 vs Boland U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
16 00:00 WP U19 vs EP U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
16 00:00 Free State U19 vs Sharks U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
16 07:15 Crusaders vs Hurricanes AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
16 09:35 Highlanders vs Chiefs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Vodacom Super Rugby
16 11:45 Brumbies vs Force GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
16 14:00 Valke U/20 vs Pumas U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
16 14:15 DHL Western Province vs Border DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Qualifying
16 15:00 Xerox Golden Lions XV vs SWD Eagles Roodepoort Rugby Club Currie Cup Qualifying
16 16:15 Toyota Free State XV vs Boland Cavaliers Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Qualifying
16 17:05 DHL Stormers vs Southern Kings DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
16 19:15 Toyota Cheetahs vs Vodacom Bulls Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
16 22:40 Jaguares vs Emirates Lions Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
22 00:00 1st Seed vs 8th Seed Vodacom Super Rugby
22 00:00 2nd Seed vs 7th Seed Vodacom Super Rugby
22 19:00 SWD Eagles vs Cell C Sharks XV Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
23 00:00 3rd Seed vs 6th Seed Vodacom Super Rugby
23 00:00 4th Seed vs 5th Seed Vodacom Super Rugby
23 00:00 Down Touch Griffons vs Steval Pumas HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
23 00:00 Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
23 00:00 EP U19 vs Free State U19 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
23 00:00 Leopards U19 vs WP U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
23 00:00 Border vs KZN Inter Provincial Women A
23 00:00 Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province Inter Provincial Women A
23 00:00 Western Province vs SWD Inter Provincial Women A
23 00:00 Leopards vs Pumas Inter Provincial Women B
23 00:00 Valke vs Limpopo Blue Bulls Inter Provincial Women B
23 15:00 Hino Valke vs EP Kings Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
23 15:00 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias vs DHL Western Province Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup Qualifying
23 15:30 Leopards vs Griquas Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
23 16:00 Boland Cavaliers vs Xerox Golden Lions XV Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Qualifying
23 17:00 Border vs Toyota Free State XV BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
29 00:00 Highest-ranked qualifier vs Lowest-ranked qualifier Vodacom Super Rugby
29 19:00 Border U/20 vs Griquas U/20 BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
30 00:00 Highest-ranked qualifier vs Lowest-ranked qualifier Vodacom Super Rugby
30 00:00 Griffons U/20 vs Pumas U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
30 00:00 Boland U/20 vs Limpopo U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
August 2016
06 00:00 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 Vodacom Super Rugby
06 00:00 Pumas U/20 vs Griquas U/20 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
06 00:00 Valke U/20 vs Limpopo U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
06 00:00 SWD U/20 vs Boland U/20 Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
06 00:00 Golden Lions U19 vs EP U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
06 00:00 Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
06 00:00 Leopards U19 vs Free State U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
06 00:00 Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
06 00:00 Leopards U21 vs Free State U21 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
06 00:00 SWD vs Blue Bulls Inter Provincial Women A
06 00:00 KZN vs Eastern Province Inter Provincial Women A
06 00:00 Boland vs Free State Inter Provincial Women B
06 00:00 Griquas vs Griffons Inter Provincial Women B
06 00:00 Limpopo Blue Bulls vs Leopards Inter Provincial Women B
06 00:00 Golden Lions vs Valke Inter Provincial Women B
06 15:00 Border vs Western Province Inter Provincial Women A
12 00:00 Griffons U/20 vs Valke U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
13 00:00 Boland U/20 vs Border U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
13 00:00 SWD U/20 vs Pumas U/20 Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
13 00:00 Limpopo U/20 vs Griquas U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
13 00:00 Golden Lions U19 vs Leopards U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
13 00:00 Sharks U19 vs EP U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
13 00:00 Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
13 00:00 Golden Lions U21 vs Leopards U21 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
13 00:00 Sharks U21 vs EP U21 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
13 00:00 Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
19 00:00 SWD U/20 vs Griffons U/20 Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
19 00:00 Blue Bulls U19 vs Golden Lions U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
19 00:00 Blue Bulls U21 vs Golden Lions U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
19 19:00 Border U/20 vs Limpopo U/20 BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
20 00:00 Pumas U/20 vs Boland U/20 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
20 00:00 Griquas U/20 vs Valke U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
20 00:00 WP U19 vs Free State U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
20 00:00 Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
20 00:00 WP U21 vs Free State U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
20 00:00 Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
20 00:00 Eastern Province vs SWD Inter Provincial Women A
20 00:00 Blue Bulls vs Border Inter Provincial Women A
20 00:00 Western Province vs KZN Inter Provincial Women A
20 00:00 Griffons vs Boland Inter Provincial Women B
20 00:00 Griquas vs Free State Inter Provincial Women B
20 00:00 Pumas vs Limpopo Blue Bulls Inter Provincial Women B
20 00:00 Leopards vs Golden Lions Inter Provincial Women B
20 12:05 Australia vs New Zealand ANZ Stadium, Sydney The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
20 17:00 South Africa vs Argentina Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
27 00:00 Valke U/20 vs SWD U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
27 00:00 Griffons U/20 vs Boland U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
27 00:00 Golden Lions U19 vs WP U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
27 00:00 Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
27 00:00 EP U19 vs Leopards U19 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
27 00:00 Golden Lions U21 vs WP U21 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
27 00:00 Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
27 00:00 EP U21 vs Leopards U21 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
27 09:35 New Zealand vs Australia Westpac Stadium, Wellington The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
27 20:30 Argentina vs South Africa Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
29 00:00 Pumas U/20 vs Border U/20 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
September 2016
03 00:00 Griquas U/20 vs SWD U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
03 00:00 Boland U/20 vs Valke U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
03 00:00 Limpopo U/20 vs Pumas U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
03 00:00 WP U19 vs Sharks U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
03 00:00 Blue Bulls U19 vs EP U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
03 00:00 Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
03 00:00 WP U21 vs Sharks U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
03 00:00 Blue Bulls U21 vs EP U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
03 00:00 Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
03 00:00 Western Province vs Blue Bulls Inter Provincial Women A
03 00:00 KZN vs SWD Inter Provincial Women A
03 00:00 Boland vs Griquas Inter Provincial Women B
03 00:00 Free State vs Griffons Inter Provincial Women B
03 00:00 Golden Lions vs Pumas Inter Provincial Women B
03 00:00 Valke vs Leopards Inter Provincial Women B
03 15:00 Border U/20 vs Griffons U/20 BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
03 17:00 Border vs Eastern Province Inter Provincial Women A
10 00:00 Valke U/20 vs Border U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
10 00:00 Griffons U/20 vs Griquas U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
10 00:00 SWD U/20 vs Limpopo U/20 Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
10 00:00 Sharks U19 vs Free State U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
10 00:00 EP U19 vs WP U19 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
10 00:00 Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
10 00:00 Sharks U21 vs Free State U21 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
10 00:00 EP U21 vs WP U21 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
10 00:00 Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
10 09:35 New Zealand vs Argentina Waikato Stadium, Hamilton The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
10 12:05 Australia vs South Africa Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
17 00:00 Australia vs Argentina NIB Stadium, Perth The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
17 00:00 Pumas U/20 vs Valke U/20 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
17 00:00 Griquas U/20 vs Boland U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
17 00:00 Limpopo U/20 vs Griffons U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
17 00:00 WP U19 vs Leopards U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
17 00:00 Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
17 00:00 Free State U19 vs EP U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
17 00:00 WP U21 vs Leopards U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
17 00:00 Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
17 00:00 Free State U21 vs EP U21 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
17 09:35 New Zealand vs South Africa AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
24 00:00 WP U19 vs Blue Bulls U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
24 00:00 EP U19 vs Golden Lions U19 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
24 00:00 Free State U19 vs Leopards U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
24 00:00 EP U21 vs Golden Lions U21 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Under 21 Competition
October 2016
01 00:00 Argentina vs New Zealand Buenos Aires The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
01 17:00 South Africa vs Australia Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
08 00:00 Argentina vs Australia Twickenham, London The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
08 17:00 South Africa vs New Zealand Growthpoint KINGS Park, Durban The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
November 2016
05 00:00 British Barbarians vs South Africa Wembley Stadium, London Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
12 16:30 England vs South Africa Twickenham, London Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
19 00:00 Italy vs South Africa Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
25 00:00 Wales vs South Africa Principality Stadium, Cardiff Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.