2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - BB LIMPOPO BOET FICK SENIOR LEAGUE
BB Truck Noordelikes will represent Blue Bulls Limpopo at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after winning the Boet Fick Senior League final.

FINAL 2013 LOG

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 BB Truck Noordelikes - CHAMPIONS 10 9 0 1 323 73 250 8 44
2 Pietersburg 10 7 0 3 360 160 200 7 35
3 Letaba 10 6 1 3 290 133 157 7 33
4 Louis Trichardt 10 5 1 4 238 183 55 5 27
5 Messina 10 0 2 8 20 329 -309 0 0
6 Loskop 10 0 2 8 3 358 -355 0 0

25 May - Round 1:
Pietersburg 28-26 Letaba
Louis Trichardt 17-22 Noordelikes
Loskop 0-0 Messina - points shared

1 Jun - Round 2:
Noordelikes 42-19 Letaba
Loskop 3-78 Pietersburg
Messina 5-20 Louis Trichardt

8 Jun - Round 3:
Noordelikes 40-0 Messina
Pietersburg 21-39 Louis Trichardt (12 June)
Letaba 40-0 Loskop

22 Jun - Round 4:
Noordelikes 40-0 Loskop
Louis Trichardt 20-20 Letaba
Messina 15-69 Pietersburg

29 Jun - Round 5:
Pietersburg 7-15 Noordelikes
Letaba 40-0 Messina
Loskop 0-40 Louis Trichardt

6 Jul - Round 6:
Noordelikes 51-7 Louis Trichardt
Letaba 17-40 Pietersburg
Messina 0-0 Loskop - points shared

13/20/27 Jul - Round 7 - postponed:
Pietersburg 40-0 Loskop
Letaba 10-3 Noordelikes
Louis Trichardt 40-0 Messina

3 Aug - Round 8:
Louis Trichardt 15-24 Pietersburg
Loskop 0-40 Letaba
Messina 0-40 Noordelikes

10 Aug - Round 9:
Pietersburg 40-0 Messina
Letaba 40-0 Louis Trichardt (24 Aug)
Loskop 0-40 Noordelikes

17 Aug - Round 10:
Noordelikes 30-13 Pietersburg
Louis Trichardt 40-0 Loskop
Messina 0-40 Letaba

7 Sep - Semi-finals:
Noordelikes 64-10 Louis Trichardt
Pietersburg 22-15 Letaba

14 Sep - Final:
Noordelikes 28-9 Pietersburg

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
Saturday, October 01 2016
15:00 - Griffons U/20 vs Limpopo U/20
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
Gold Cup
15:30 - College Rovers vs Old Selbornians
KP 3, Kings Park, Durban
15:30 - Worcester Villagers vs Durbanville-Bellville
Boland Park, Worcester
15:30 - Rhinos vs Evergreens
Northam Platinum Rec Club, Setaria
15:30 - Rustenburg Impala vs Wanderers Windhoek
Impala RFC, Rustenburg
15:30 - White River vs Brakpan
White River Rugby Club
15:30 - Old Georgians vs Durban Collegians
Old Georgians Sport Club, Harare
15:30 - East London Police vs Bloemfontein Police
Police Park, East London
15:30 - Sishen vs PE Police
Sivos Stadium, Kathu
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.