2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - VALKE PEREGRINE LEAGUE
Brakpan will represent the Valke at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after winning the 2013 Peregrine League final.

FINAL 2013 LOG

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Brakpan - CHAMPIONS 8 8 0 0 426 94 332 8 40
2 Boksburg 8 6 0 2 390 223 167 5 29
3 Springs 8 4 0 4 284 200 84 4 20
4 NWU Vaal Pukke 8 1 0 7 156 351 -195 2 6
5 Kempton Wolwe 8 1 0 7 75 463 -388 0 1

20 Apr - Round 1:
Boksburg 10-33 Brakpan
Springs 28-19 NWU Vaal Pukke

27 Apr - Round 2:
NWU Vaal Pukke 28-69 Boksburg
Springs 36-13 Kempton Wolves

4 May - Round 3:
Kempton Wolves 26-20 NWU Vaal Pukke
Brakpan 41-12 Springs

11 May - Round 4:
Kempton Wolves 5-54 Boksburg
Brakpan 87-18 NWU Vaal Pukke

18 May - Round 5:
Springs 13-24 Boksburg
Kempton Wolves 14-109 Brakpan

25 May - Round 6:
Brakpan 59-15 Boksburg
NWU Vaal Pukke 20-49 Springs

1 Jun - Round 7:
Boksburg 44-31 NWU Vaal Pukke
Kempton 0-75 Springs

8 Jun - Round 8:
NWU Vaal Pukke 17-12 Kempton Wolves
Springs 22-33 Brakpan

22 Jun - Round 9:
Boksburg 124-5 Kempton Wolves
NWU Vaal Pukke 3-36 Brakpan

29 Jun - Round 10:
Boksburg 50-49 Springs - Boksburg 110th anniversary celebrations
Brakpan 28-0 Kempton Wolves (walkover)

13 Jul - Final:
Brakpan 51-26 Boksburg

End of League

PREDATOR SUPER LEAGUE:

The top Golden Lions, Blue Bulls, Leopards and Valke clubs will compete against each other during the second half of the season in the inaugural cross-border Predator Super League.

20 July - Round 1 (Cup):
Brakpan 26-19 Tuks
Boksburg 29-26 Centurion
NWU Pukke 38-38 Raiders
Wits 32-35 Rustenburg Impala
NWU Vaal 24-48 Oostelikes
Pretoria Police 22-33 UJ
Harlequins 32-33 Pirates

27 July - Round 2 (Cup):
Roodepoort 33-15 Tuks
Raiders 40-19 Boksburg
Centurion 34-22 NWU Pukke
Oostelikes 10-24 Wits
Rustenburg Impala 105-0 NWU Vaal
Pirates 31-45 UJ
Harlequins 26-54 Pretoria Police

2/3 August - Final round (Cup):
Brakpan 37-20 Roodepoort
Boksburg 24-57 NWU Pukke
Raiders 27-27 Centurion
Wits 104-12 NWU Vaal
Rustenburg Impala 41-26 Oostelikes Eagles
UJ 28-0 Harlequins (walkover)
Pirates 20-38 Pretoria Police

Semi-finals:
Raiders 41-38 Rustenburg Impala
UJ 27-23 Brakpan (after extra time)

7 Sep (Cup final):
Raiders 10-65 UJ

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.