2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - SWD PREMIER LEAGUE
Bridgton will represent SWD at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after winning the 2013 Premier League final.

FINAL 2013 LOG

* PLEASE NOTE: Crusaders docked log points for fielding players registered with a club in another province.

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Pacaltsdorp Evergreens 22 19 2 1 786 379 407 14 94
2 Mossel Bay Barbarians 22 17 2 3 734 305 429 15 87
3 Groot-Brakrivier 22 15 1 6 697 435 262 15 77
4 Bridgton - CHAMPIONS 22 13 3 6 631 441 190 13 71
5 Silver Stars 22 13 0 9 626 498 128 17 69
6 Blanco 22 9 1 12 582 493 89 11 49
7 Crusaders 22 8 0 13 596 558 38 14 46
8 Progress 22 9 1 12 470 524 -54 7 45
9 Bonnievale United 21 7 0 14 475 678 -203 12 40
10 All Blacks 21 5 0 16 416 782 -366 9 29
11 Uniondale 22 4 0 18 363 785 -422 8 24
12 Swellendam 21 2 0 19 253 751 -498 4 12

23 Mar - Round 1:
All Blacks 24-39 Progress
Bonnievale Utd 0-42 Barbarians
Blanco 42-26 Groot-Brakrivier
Silver Stars 38-30 Uniondale
Swellendam 27-43 Bridgton
Crusaders vs Evergreens (postponed to 15 June)

6 Apr - Round 2:
Barbarians 53-3 All Blacks
Bridgton 42-38 Silver Stars
Groot-Brakrivier 39-27 Bonnievale Utd
Evergreens 42-19 Blanco
Uniondale 10-27 Crusaders
Progress 35-9 Swellendam

13 Apr - Round 3:
All Blacks 19-36 Groot-Brakrivier
Progress 5-16 Barbarians
Bonnievale Utd 20-31 Evergreens
Blanco 63-15 Uniondale
Crusaders 33-28 Bridgton
Swellendam 24-37 Silver Stars

20 Apr - Round 4:
Evergreens 85-0 All Blacks
Groot-Brakrivier 46-12 Progress
Silver Stars 18-18 Crusaders
Uniondale 41-23 Bonnievale Utd
Bridgton 18-6 Blanco
Barbarians 39-6 Swellendam

27 Apr - Round 5:
All Blacks 15-10 Uniondale
Progress 15-27 Evergreens
Barbarians 27-26 Groot-Brakrivier
Bonnievale Utd 42-29 Bridgton
Blanco 29-41 Silver Stars
Swellendam 11-53 Crusaders

4 May - Round 6:
Bridgton 22-10 All Blacks
Uniondale 9-23 Progress
Evergreens 16-16 Barbarians
Crusaders 25-13 Blanco
Silver Stars 0-8 Bonnievale Utd
Groot-Brakrivier 52-3 Swellendam

11 May - Round 7:
Progress 18-18 Bridgton
Groot-Brakrivier 32-40 Evergreens
Barbarians 45-9 Uniondale
Bonnievale Utd vs Crusaders - Crusaders suspended, pending case outcome
Swellendam 25-18 Blanco
All Blacks vs Silver Stars (postponed to 15 June)

18 May - Round 8:
Crusaders 18-22 All Blacks
Silver Stars 25-12 Progress
Bridgton 30-23 Barbarians
Uniondale 15-23 Groot-Brakrivier
Blanco 29-12 Bonnievale Utd
Evergreens 28-0 Swellendam (walkover)

25 May - Round 9:
All Blacks 15-16 Blanco
Progress 22-16 Crusaders
Barbarians 34-7 Silver Stars
Groot-Brakrivier 17-22 Bridgton
Evergreens 73-10 Uniondale
Swellendam 6-18 Bonnievale Utd

1 Jun - Round 10:
Bonnievale Utd 34-25 All Blacks
Blanco 20-21 Progress
Crusaders 16-41 Barbarians
Silver Stars 22-23 Groot-Brakrivier
Bridgton 30-30 Evergreens
Uniondale 36-14 Swellendam

8 Jun - Round 11:
Progress 38-14 Bonnievale Utd
Barbarians 43-8 Blanco
Groot-Brakrivier 33-22 Crusaders
Evergreens 20-8 Silver Stars
Uniondale 20-26 Bridgton (played 15 June)
All Blacks vs Swellendam - postponed to 7 Sept

15 Jun - rescheduled matches:
Crusaders 32-35 Evergreens (Round 1)
All Blacks 27-22 Silver Stars (Round 7)

22 Jun - Round 12:
Bridgton 77-21 Uniondale
Bonnievale Utd 30-20 Progress
Blanco 16-16 Barbarians
Crusaders 13-18 Groot-Brakrivier
Silver Stars 5-19 Evergreens
Swellendam 33-26 All Blacks

29 Jun - Round 13:
Progress 68-17 All Blacks
Barbarians 39-10 Bonnievale Utd
Groot-Brakrivier 20-10 Blanco
Evergreens 51-22 Crusaders
Uniondale 8-41 Silver Stars
Bridgton 18-8 Swellendam

6 Jul - Round 14:
All Blacks 23-36 Barbarians
Silver Stars 20-16 Bridgton
Bonnievale Utd 13-29 Groot-Brakrivier
Blanco 11-25 Evergreens
Crusaders 64-17 Uniondale
Swellendam 7-21 Progress

13 Jul - Round 15:
Groot-Brakrivier 90-12 All Blacks
Barbarians 28-13 Progress
Evergreens 20-14 Bonnievale Utd
Uniondale 20-17 Blanco
Bridgton 32-21 Crusaders
Silver Stars 60-10 Swellendam

20 Jul - Round 16:
All Blacks 34-52 Evergreens
Progress 12-8 Groot-Brakrivier
Crusaders 26-18 Silver Stars
Bonnievale Utd 42-10 Uniondale
Blanco 22-19 Bridgton
Swellendam 5-48 Barbarians

27 Jul - Round 17:
Uniondale 17-24 All Blacks
Evergreens 41-12 Progress
Groot-Brakrivier 21-20 Barbarians
Bridgton 53-15 Bonnievale Utd
Silver Stars 31-22 Blanco
Crusaders 94-7 Swellendam

3 Aug - Round 18:
All Blacks 5-23 Bridgton
Progress 0-20 Uniondale
Barbarians 26-11 Evergreens
Blanco 24-32 Crusaders
Bonnievale Utd 35-38 Silver Stars
Swellendam 5-41 Groot-Brakrivier

10 Aug - Round 19:
Silver Stars 32-14 All Blacks
Bridgton 40-26 Progress
Uniondale 19-30 Barbarians
Evergreens 55-15 Groot-Brakrivier
Crusaders 85-34 Bonnievale Utd
Blanco 80-0 Swellendam

17 Aug - Round 20:
All Blacks 38-50 Crusaders
Progress 22-26 Silver Stars
Barbarians 23-10 Bridgton
Groot-Brakrivier 48-0 Uniondale
Bonnievale Utd 25-20 Blanco
Swellendam 20-23 Evergreens

24 Aug - Round 21:
Blanco 41-32 All Blacks
Crusaders 34-14 Progress
Silver Stars 27-17 Barbarians
Bridgton 18-18 Groot-Brakrivier
Uniondale 21-39 Evergreens
Bonnievale Utd 30-7 Swellendam

31 Aug - Round 22:
All Blacks 31-3 Bonnievale Utd
Progress 22-49 Blanco
Barbarians 72-24 Crusaders
Groot-Brakrivier 36-26 Silver Stars
Evergreens 31-17 Bridgton
Swellendam 33-5 Uniondale

14 Sep - Semi-finals:
Pacaltsdorp Evergreens 25-31 Bridgton
Mossel Bay Barbarians 31-25 Groot-Brak

28 Sep - Finals day (Outeniqua Park):
Mossel Bay Barbarians 24-25 Bridgton

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
Saturday, November 29 2014
16:30 - Wales vs South Africa
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
Friday, December 05 2014
07:00 - South Africa vs Portugal
7he Sevens, Dubai
07:22 - Wales vs Canada
7he Sevens, Dubai
07:44 - Fiji vs France
7he Sevens, Dubai
08:06 - Argentina vs Brazil
7he Sevens, Dubai
08:30 - Samoa vs Scotland
7he Sevens, Dubai
08:52 - New Zealand vs Japan
7he Sevens, Dubai
09:14 - England vs USA
7he Sevens, Dubai
09:36 - Australia vs Kenya
7he Sevens, Dubai
10:00 - South Africa vs Canada
7he Sevens, Dubai

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.