2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - GRIQUAS SUPER LEAGUE
Sishen will represent Griqualand West at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after winning the 2013 Super League.

FINAL 2013 LOG

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Sishen - CHAMPIONS 10 9 0 1 438 207 231 9 45
2 Kimberley 10 7 0 3 332 299 33 6 34
3 Upington 9 4 0 5 290 311 -21 7 23
4 Kuruman 9 3 1 5 230 201 29 7 21
5 Upington United 9 2 0 7 190 357 -167 5 13
6 Postmasburg 7 1 1 5 143 267 -124 3 9

6 Apr - Week 1:
Postmasburg 10-50 Sishen

13 Apr - Week 2:
Upington United 10-36 Upington Dorp
Kuruman 28-29 Sishen
Kimberley 45-26 Postmasburg

20 Apr - Week 3:
Postmasburg 15-36 Upington Dorp
Kuruman 34-6 Upington United
Kimberley vs Sishen - postponed to 6 July

27 Apr - Week 4:
Upington Dorp 44-63 Kimberley
Upington United 13-53 Sishen

4 May - Week 5:
Postmasburg 29-29 Kuruman

11 May - Week 6:
Kimberley 57-22 Upington United
Upington Dorp 37-15 Kuruman

18 May - Week 7:
Sishen 68-12 Upington Dorp
Kimberley 24-14 Kuruman
Upington United 25-27 Postmasburg

25 May - Week 8:
Sishen 41-15 Postmasburg
Kimberley 35-13 Upington Dorp

1 Jun - Week 9:
Sishen 24-13 Kuruman
Postmasburg 21-41 Kimberley

8 Jun - Week 10:
Sishen 39-12 Kimberley
Upington United 25-19 Kuruman
Upington Dorp vs Postmasburg - DNP

15 Jun - Week 11:
Upington Dorp 52-18 Upington United

22 Jun - Week 12:
Sishen 64-31 Upington United
Kuruman 50-5 Kimberley

29 Jun - Week 13:
Upington Dorp 38-40 Sishen
Upington United 40-15 Kimberley
Kuruman vs Postmasburg - DNP

6 Jul - Week 14:
Postmasburg vs Upington United - DNP
Kuruman 44-22 Upington Dorp
Kimberley 35-30 Sishen - rescheduled from 20 Apr

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.