2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - FREE STATE 1ST LEAGUE
Bloemfontein Crusaders will represent Free State at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after finishing as the highest-placed non-university club in the 2013 City League.

FINAL 2013 LOG

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Shimlas - CHAMPIONS 10 9 0 1 512 135 377 10 46
2 CUT Ixias 10 8 0 2 453 194 259 7 39
3 Irawas (UFS 2) 10 7 0 3 449 223 226 7 35
4 Bloemfontein Crusaders 10 4 0 6 212 272 -60 5 21
5 Tjisas (CUT 2) 10 1 0 9 170 551 -381 4 8
6 Bloemfontein Police 10 1 0 9 138 559 -421 4 8

13 Apr - Round 1:
Police 22-25 Crusaders
Irawas 17-26 Ixias
Shimlas 68-7 Tjisas

20 Apr - Round 2:
Tjisas 29-54 Irawas
Crusaders 10-34 Shimlas
Ixias 55-14 Police

27 Apr - Round 3:
Police 17-76 Irawas (Fri 26th)
Tjisas 20-43 Crusaders (Clive Solomon Stadium)
Shimlas 39-28 Ixias

30 Apr - Round 4:
Crusaders 15-22 Irawas
Ixias vs Tjisas - postponed
Shimlas 50-0 Police

3/4 May - Round 5:
Ixias 35-7 Crusaders
Shimlas 26-20 Irawas
Tjisas 29-26 Police

11 May - Round 6:
Crusaders 24-9 Police
Ixias 27-30 Irawas
Tjisas 6-71 Shimlas

18 May - Round 7:
Shimlas 54-14 Crusaders
Police 14-102 Ixias
Irawas 94-0 Tjisas

24/25 May - Round 8:
Crusaders 46-17 Tjisas
Irawas 84-10 Police
Ixias 22-17 Shimlas

1 Jun - Round 9:
Irawas 24-20 Crusaders
Tjisas 24-73 Ixias
Police 0-100 Shimlas

8 Jun - Round 10:
Irawas 28-53 Shimlas (4 Jun)
Crusaders 8-35 Ixias
Police 26-14 Tjisas

11 Jun - Semi-finals:
CUT Ixias 20-31 Irawas (winner plays Shimlas in Stadsbeker final)
Tjisas 40-41 Bloemfontein Police (winner plays Crusaders in Rowan Cup final)

15 Jun - Finals:
Shimlas 17-5 Irawas (Stadsbeker)
Bloemfontein Crusaders 41-25 Bloemfontein Police (Rowan Cup)

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.