2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - BLUE BULLS CARLTON LEAGUE
Centurion will represent the Blue Bulls Rugby Union at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after they finished as the highest-placed non-university ('open') club on the final Carlton League log.

FINAL 2013 LOG

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Tukkies - CHAMPIONS 7 6 1 0 374 132 242 6 32
2 Centurion 7 5 1 1 315 140 175 6 28
3 Oostelikes 7 5 0 2 210 175 35 4 24
4 Police 7 4 0 3 269 158 111 7 23
5 Harlequin 7 3 0 4 247 179 68 5 17
6 TUT 7 2 0 5 173 222 -49 3 11
7 Naka Bulle 7 2 0 5 171 303 -132 2 10
8 Silver Valke 7 0 0 7 53 503 -450 0 0

20 April - Round 1:
Harlequin 19-22 TUT
Naka Bulls 20-48 Centurion
Oostelike Eagles 24-41 Tukkies
Police 82-12 Silver Valke

26 April - Round 2:
Centurion 26-26 Tukkies
Harlequin 22-26 Police
Silver Valke 10-24 Oostelike Eagles
TUT 23-37 Naka Bulls

3 May - Round 3:
Centurion 30-22 TUT
Naka Bulls 22-43 Police
Oostelike Eagles 28-30 Harlequin
Tukkies 108-5 Silver Valke

11 May - Round 4:
Police 23-27 Centurion
Harlequin 81-7 Silver Valke
Naka Bulls 15-48 Oostelike Eagles
TUT 23-52 Tukkies

17/18 May - Round 5:
Centurion 18-21 Oostelike Eagles
Silver Valke 12-44 Naka Bulls
TUT 13-41 Police
Tukkies 35-17 Harlequins

25 May - Round 6:
Centurion 128-0 Silver Valke
Naka Bulls 23-50 Harlequins
Oostelike Eagles 36-34 TUT
Police 27-33 Tukkies

1 June - Round 7:
Harlequins 28-38 Centurion
Police 27-29 Oostelikes Eagles
Silver Valke 7-36 TUT
Tukkies 79-10 Naka Bulls

8 June - Semi-finals:
Tukkies 38-23 Police
Centurion 14-16 Oostelikes

15 June - Final:
Tukkies 43-14 Oostelikes

End of League

PREDATOR SUPER LEAGUE:

The top Golden Lions, Blue Bulls, Leopards and Valke clubs will compete against each other during the second half of the season in the inaugural cross-border Predator Super League.

20 July - Round 1 (Cup):
Brakpan 26-19 Tuks
Boksburg 29-26 Centurion
NWU Pukke 38-38 Raiders
Wits 32-35 Rustenburg Impala
NWU Vaal 24-48 Oostelikes
Pretoria Police 22-33 UJ
Harlequins 32-33 Pirates

27 July - Round 2 (Cup):
Roodepoort 33-15 Tuks
Raiders 40-19 Boksburg
Centurion 34-22 NWU Pukke
Oostelikes 10-24 Wits
Rustenburg Impala 105-0 NWU Vaal
Pirates 31-45 UJ
Harlequins 26-54 Pretoria Police

2/3 August - Final round (Cup):
Brakpan 37-20 Roodepoort
Boksburg 24-57 NWU Pukke
Raiders 27-27 Centurion
Wits 104-12 NWU Vaal
Rustenburg Impala 41-26 Oostelikes Eagles
UJ 28-0 Harlequins (walkover)
Pirates 20-38 Pretoria Police

Semi-finals:
Raiders 41-38 Rustenburg Impala
UJ 27-23 Brakpan (after extra time)

7 Sep (Cup final):
Raiders 10-65 UJ

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 02 2015
16:45 - FNB UWC vs FNB UKZN
UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville
19:00 - FNB TUT vs FNB UFH
TUT Stadium, Pretoria
HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
Friday, February 06 2015
01:00 - South Africa vs France
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
01:21 - USA vs Japan
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
01:42 - Australia vs Wales
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
02:03 - Fij vs Portugal
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
02:24 - Argentina vs Kenya
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
02:46 - Scotland vs Samoa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
03:08 - New Zealand vs Canada
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
03:30 - England vs Papa New Guinea
Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.